Sold2022Jean Cocteau, Cracheur de feuJean Cocteau Cracheur de feu c. 1956graphite on paper 10.625 h × 8.125 w in (27 × 21 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity from Annie Guedras. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau. Le Trait de Feu. 1958.Cocteau, Jean (French, 1889-1963). Le Trait de Feu. Color lithograph poster. 1958. Signed l.r. Framed: 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau, Fr. 1889-1963, "Trait de Feu"Jean Cocteau, Fr. 1889-1963, "Trait de Feu", Lithograph in Colors, 1958, "Poteries / Galerie Pon des Arts / Chez Lucie Weill, 6 Rue Bonaparte / Jean Cocteau", lower right" Mourlot Imp" Size: 25x18, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean 12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem VéCocteau, Jean12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem Vélin. Die Lithographien je in der Platte signiert bzw. monogrammiert. Im Druckvermerk von Jean CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2018IZIS BIDERMANAS - Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959Artist: Bidermanas, Izis Title: Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1988, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x5.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Israelis Bidermanas (1911See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Jean Cocteau Pate de Verre PitcherDaum pate de verre blue glass pitcher with molded face & handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on side of base 'Jean Cocteau' and 'Daum France'. Measures 9.5"H x 9.5"W x 5 1/8"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Jean Cocteau Pate de Verre PitcherDaum pate de verre blue glass pitcher with molded face & handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on side of base 'Jean Cocteau' and 'Daum France'. Measures 9.5"H x 9.5"W x 5 1/8"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAUREAUX, lithographies de JEAN COCTEAUParis, Trinckvel, 1965. In-folio en ff., couv. Rempliée, imprimée, illustrée par Cocteau, emboîtage cartonnage toilé jaune. Illustration de 17 pl. couleurs dont le front., 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) Visage de profil LithographieJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) Visage de profil Lithographie en couleurs Signé en bas à droite 65 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florent Fels: Portrait de Jean CocteauMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1939 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 7 x 11 inches Florent Fels was a French journalist, publisher and author prominent in discussing and critiquing artSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"US$350
5 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INUS$150
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Cocteau (1889 Maisons-Laffitte - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt) (after), Pendant 'Visage', 1990s€950
17 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Jean Cocteau , Modern Art 20th Century.US$550
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJean Cocteau, French (1889-1963), Bacchus XXXVIII, 1957, original color lithograph from Th??tre II.,US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Emblematum libri duo, miniature edition, Lyon, Jean de Tournes and£1,000