Sold2022Jean Fautrier - Portrait of a WomanJean Fautrier (1898-1964) Drawing of a woman's face. Oil pastel on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1936. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 26-1/2" W 22-1/2". Sight H 22" W 18". Copy and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Fautrier (1898-1964): Les Visages de l'hommeJean Fautrier (1898-1964): Les Visages de l'homme Etching and aquatint in black on buff paper, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered 45/50. 15 x 22 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Masson 234. Prints froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Fautrier French Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring abstract composition reminiscent of a peacock's tail feathers. Signed "Fautrier" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Jean Fautrier (1898-1964, French). 46 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Fautrier (French, 1898-1964) Gouache PaintingThis lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, done in the Tachisme style of Jean Fautrier (French, 1898-1964). This dynamic abstraction features beautiful gestures of emerald greens,See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL 1957 JEAN FAUTRIER Lithograph "Annabelle"Jean Fautrier (French, 1898 – 1964). Annabelle Nue (Annabelle Naked). Original Color Lithograph. Edition of 200. 1957 Sheet: 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract modern aquatint by Jean FautrierAbstract modern aquatint by Jean Fautrier Aquatint: 25 1/4" x 19 1/4" Frame: 29 1/2" x 22" Jean Fautrier (Source: Wiki) Jean Fautrier (May 16, 1898 - July 21, 1964) was a French painter, illustrator,See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle. Sans titre, 1964. Lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Paper size 19in by 23.5in. Image size 15.5in by 19.53in. Frame size 35.5in by 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN FAUTRIER - (1898 PARIS - 194 CHÃTENAY-MALABRY) -JEAN FAUTRIER (1898 PARIS - 194 CHÃTENAY-MALABRY) ROCHERS, 1962 Originalaquatintaradierung auf Archesbütten Plattengröße: 47,5 x 64,7 cm, Blattgröße: 56,8 x 76,2 cm ungerahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chainey, Jean - Sans titreChainey, Jean (1957-) Sans titre Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Jean Chainey Dimension (PO): 23" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 44.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANS KRAJCBERG (1921-2017) SANS TITRE, 1964 Empreinte et embossage sur papierSigné et dat&...FRANS KRAJCBERG (1921-2017) SANS TITRE, 1964 Empreinte et embossage sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche Dédicacé «Pour Albert Bitran» en bas à gauche 75,3See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz BEER (Né en 1929)Sans titre, 1964 Technique mixte sur papier marouflée sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite.49,5 x 41 cmProvenance : Galerie BING, Paris.Vente Louiza Auktion, 23 juin 2012, sous le nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean leFebure Canadian '63 Print on PaperPrint on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "le Febure" on the bottom left with "63" inscribed beside it. "Jean LeFebure 63 Sans Titre abstract" inscribed on verso. Sticker affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS + JEAN MACARTHUR Autographed Card SignedAutographs General "Douglas and Jean MacArthur" Autographed Card DOUGLAS MACARTHUR (1880-1964) & JEAN MACARTHUR (1898-2000). American Five-Star General and Field Marshal of the Philippine Army, receivSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Sans titre Lithographie sur papier, cachet sec en bas à gauche,€100