Sold2022JEAN JACOTTET KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERTJEAN JACOTTET 1806 Enchallens - 1880 Paris UND ADOLPHE BAYOT (1810 - 1866) KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERT Kreidelithografie, altkoloriert, auf Papier. 17 x 24 cm (R. 28 x 34 cm). Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURGWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURG Radierung auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 17 cm (R. 22,5 x 31 cm). Part. ber., part. besch. und rest., minimalst fleckig, horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taschenuhr Reuge St.Croix Verspielte ...Taschenuhr Reuge St.Croix Verspielte Taschenuhr, vergoldet, mit einem Durchmesser von 57 mm. Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit Wecker und Melodie. Zifferblatt mit Landschaft und beweglichen Figuren sowie arabiscSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie PhaliboisAutomaton-Diorama mit Spieluhr Jean-Marie Phalibois, mit 3 beweglichen Figuren, France, von 1880, Holzgehause verwittert, sonst guter Zustand, fur Selbstabholer/SpeditionsversandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lamarck, Jean-Baptiste Monnet de Tableau encyclopéBotanik Lamarck, Jean-Baptiste Monnet de Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature. Botanique. 8 Tafelbände. Mit 800 Kupfertafeln (v. insg. 1000) von BenarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.t. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Versailles''S.t. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Versailles'' LIMITED EDITION Weißer China-Lack mit feinem Gold prunkvoll dekoriert. Inspiriert durch die Pracht der Residenz von König Louis XIV. in Versailles. VergoldetSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz St Jean (Haiti, 1954 - 2017) O/C Painting Haitian FarmVery good condition painting depicting a Haitian Farmer with his Bull. A very cool contemporary Haitian painting. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elegante Damenarmbanduhr von Longines mit BrillantenWeißgold, gest. 750. Rundes Uhrengehäuse, satiniertes Zifferblatt mit Stabindexen und Lanzenzeigern. Bombiertes Milanese-Armband. Akzentuiert durch reichen Brillantbesatz von zus. ca. 2,40 cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselUNSIGNIERT (XX). Wallfahrtskirche Maria Gern mit Watzmann.€30(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 1 Sovereign. Großbritannien. Victoria. 1901.€420
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. A group of approximately 14 items, primarily autograph lettersUS$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.AMAN ST JEAN print. L'estampe Moderne. Signed AJ in the plate.US$50
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th century€680
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box and a tobacco box, Danilovo, Piotr and Aleksandr€300
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large silver-gilt historicism goblet with cover, 19th century€1,200