Sold2023John Castles, Obra De ArteColombia, c. 1980 iron, wood, nails 6" x 6 1/2" x 6 3/4" box 7 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" sculpture Minimalist abstract sculpture in iron by John Castles with original wood crate. Tags: modern, modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante (b. 1949), Egg and toucansSergio Bustamante(b. 1949)Egg and toucansPainted ceramicFrom the edition of unknown sizeSigned under a toucan22.5" H x 16" W x 18" D Provenance: Galeria de Arte y Artesanias de PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante (b. 1949), Snail no. 4 with toucansSergio Bustamante(b. 1949)Snail no. 4 with toucansPainted ceramicSigned to side of shell20" H x 23" W x 17" D Provenance: Galeria de Arte y Artesanias de Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Latin American artist monograph booksTwo Latin American artist monograph booksTwo works:Echeverrio, Carlos Francisco (introduction). "Francisco ZuÒiga." Mexico: Ediciones Galeria de Arte Misrachi, 1980Hardcover quarto bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ulbricht ''Champinon'' (Mushroom) 1969 OilJohn Ulbricht (1926-2006 Cuban) ''Champinon'' (Mushroom) 1969 Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. Signed l.r. Sala Pelaires Galeria de Arte, Spain label on verso. Original framing 19''x22.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF RAFAEL RUIZ DE LUNA TILES"Guadamur Castle" and "Turegano Castle" fired glaze tiles. 8 x 5 inches (each) signed. framed 11 x 8 inches. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018(11) TITLES IN (12) SMALL EARLY 19TH C. BOOKS OF PROSEIncluding: "Proverbial Philosophy" by M.F. Tupper, New York, John Wiley, 1850; "Histoire de Gil Blas de Santillane" by Lessge (vol 3 only), Paris, Victor Masson, 1836; "The Seasons, with the Castle ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A Laodicean; or, The Castle of the de Stancys. 1881. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION IN BOOKUS$300
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASESUS$150
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-MexicoUS$4,000
6 days LeftRoGalleryAndy Warhol, Flowers from Master American Contemporaries II - Museu de Arte de Moderna, Sao Paulo,US$2,000
May 30Forum AuctionsDistilling.- Brunschwig (Hieronymus) Liber de arte Distillandi de Compositis, first edition of the£20,000
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIESUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftEmotions GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) - Sor Carlota, 1984 - Oil on Canvas - WITH COA€400(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...US$4,000
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...US$460