Sold2020Lot of 3 Tobacco signsThree tobacco sign lot including 18" x 12 1939 Avalon Cigarettes cardboard sign with 4 corner holes wrapped in cellophane, Kite Mentholated Cigarette NRA Member sign with 4 corner holes wrapped in celSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kite Cigarettes Paper AdvertisementNRA Member, 5 Cents, 18 x 12 inches, Brown and Williamson, Louisville KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Of Prince Albert Pipe And Cigarette Tobacco Tins With Paper Label Tin And Cavalier TinCollection Of Prince Albert Pipe And Cigarette Tobacco Tins With Paper Label Tin And Cavalier Tin App. 6-8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmar Turkish Cigarettes tobacco porcelain flange signDSP (double sided porcelain) Helmar Turkish Cigarettes tobacco porcelain flange sign. 23" H x 16" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.C. 1910's Helmar Turkish Cigarettes paper lithograph with the original marked wood frame. Maker's marked "Copyright 1909 by the Sanargyros, N.Y." CONDITION: The paper has excellent color and graphic.See Sold Price
Sold2020(20) PIECES TOBACCIANA VICTOR-VIRGINIA SLIMSVictor Blended Cigarettes soft pack label, Little Victorias cigar box, Victory Smoking Tobacco cigarette papers, Virginia No. 4 Mild by Turmac soft pack label, Virginia Blue box, (2) Virginia BrightsSee Sold Price
Sold202255 EARLY TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTE TOBACCO CARD FABLE SERIES LOTLarge lot of 55 cards in varying conditions 1910See Sold Price
Sold202259 1910 TURKISH TROPHIES CIGARETTE TOBACCO FORTUNE SERIES CARD LOT59 cards in varying conditions from fortune seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group Tobacco PackagesLot of twelve, mainly cigarette tobacco in both lithographed paper and cloth bags with lithographed labels. Brand Names include Brownie; Hee-Haw; Red Horse; Dark Horse; White Seal; Hill Billy; Samson;See Sold Price
Sold2022BUGLER CIGARETTE TOBACCO ADVERTISING POSTER 1941Rare Bugler 5 and 10 Cent Cigarette Tobacco For Rolling Your Own ! Store Advertising Poster. Blended Turkish & Domestic Cigarette Tobacco Union Made. Depicting a Soldier with Bugle. Cardboard Dated LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) PIECES TOBACCIANA HONEY MOON-HURLEY-BURLEYHoney Moon Double Cut smoking tobacco tin 4 1/2"x3", (2) Honeyrose De Luxe filter tipped cigarettes box, Honor Roll cigarette tobacco packaging, La Honradez paper label, Hope small hard pack depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMAR CIGARETTES ADVERTISING TOBACCO BOXHELMAR CIGARETTES ADVERTISING TOBACCO / CIGARETTE BOX - PAPER LITHO ON CARDBOARD - APPROX. 3 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023LG. EARLY 20TH C. EGYPTIENNE STRAIGHTS CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNLG. EARLY 20TH C. "EGYPTIENNE STRAIGHTS CIGARETTES / 100% TURKISH TOBACCO / ABSOLUTELY PURE" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH LADY WITH BONNETT - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Tobacco Containers & Cigarette Paper DispenserTen (10). Canadian. 1890s-1930s. Lithographed tin, lithographed cardboard and screened jute. Overall condition is good to very good. Includes rare Picobac 1/2 pound cardboard box containing full quantSee Sold Price
Sold2020(21) PIECES TOBACCIANA CAVANDER'S-CHARACTER(2) Cavander's Navy Cut Magnums boxes, (4) Celtas soft pack labels, Central Union cut plug tobacco bag, Central Union cigarette papers, Century Tobacco foil packaging, (2) Century 100's soft pack, CenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster RALEIGH CIGARETTES Portrait Of WomanVintage Poster RALEIGH CIGARETTES Portrait Of Woman. Poster on paper, good graphics, advertising, cigarettes, tobacco, . Size: 30 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Hock Hin Tobacco Store - Vintage cigarette paper slipHock Hin Tobacco Store - Vintage cigarette paper slip AU-UNC light foxingSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 Cigarette Tobacco Trading Cards Charles Dickens Characters Scrooge 50 Cards1923 Cigarette Tobacco Trading Cards Charles Dickens Characters Scrooge 50 Cards In the late 19th-century, cigarette and tobacco companies began inserting small cardboard/paper cards into their packsSee Sold Price
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageRARE Working Vintage Tobacco Sign DU MAURIER Cigarette Tobacco Red Wall Clock I advertising clockCA$150
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1928 Complete Set of 36, Godfrey Phillips Cigarette Cards titled, Olympic Champions Amsterdam 1928US$120
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of Pipes with tobacco, cigars and cigarette holdersUS$30(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Dutch tobacco and a German cigarette case; Dutch Silver Tobacco case of rectangular f£140
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor PaperUS$800(2 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA rare transformation card deck from the Kinney Brothers Tobacco CompanyUS$300