SoldLA PERLA Fashion Group. Lot de deux paires de mulesLA PERLA Fashion Group. Lot de deux paires de mules L'une en daim gris à bouts pointus, bride en satin, l'autre en daim rose. Talons: 5,5 cm et 3,5 cm Taille: 36 et 37. Condition d'état: A -See Sold Price
Sold2021Velvet Couture Lot - Oscar De La Renta, Hino Malee,This group of three designer velvet women's fashion items include 1. Oscar De La Renta green velvet tux-style blazer or dinner jacket, with silk lapels, from the Elizabeth Arden Salon (size 12). 2 BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of 50 Pairs Earrings incl Oscar de la RentaThis is a group of 50 pairs of vintage ladies fashion earrings including fine brands such as Monet, Florenza, Coro, Oscar de la Renta, and more. The colorful hoop motif pair are 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021XIXe siècle / 19th centuryDescription Française: Lot de deux paires de miniatures d'époque XIXe comprenant, l'une, portraits en ombre chinoise portant les inscriptions au verso "Mrs Caroline Praed and Mr R. Praed, 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard, Philippe - À l'école de la nature ;Richard, Philippe (1947-) À l'école de la nature ; L'évasion... un refuge Description (FR): Lot de deux photolithographies sur papier, signées dans la plaque Ph. Richard DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds.Christian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds. Composé d'une paire de mules en toile oblique et lurex or, talons 5,5 cm; et d'une paire de nu-pieds en cuir doré. (légères craqueluresSee Sold Price
Sold2022APPARAT / CEREMONYDescription Français: APPARAT / CEREMONY Lot de deux casques d'apparat en métal argenté d'après ceux de la renaissance européenne. Les deux représentent des scènesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT - 1990'sDeux paires de souliers du soir en satin bleu nuit et cuir métallisé doréP 9 et P 8Bon état (cuir sur liens à recoller et petites marques d'usage, talonnette à restaurer sur la paire dorée)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vtg 1992 Barbie Mickey's Stuff 6 Fashion Gift Set, Sparkle Eyes, Oscar de la Renta Doll Fashions L3 Vintage 1992 Barbie Mickey's Stuff 6 Fashion Gift Set, Sparkle Eyes, Oscar de la Renta Doll Fashions Lot NIB. Barbie Fashions: 1991 Sparkle Eyes Green Gown, 1984 Oscar de la Renta Collector V blSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES BALUSTRESPAIRE DE VASES BALUSTRES à deux anses en porcelaine, à décor polychrome d'un aigle et d'un faisan perché et évoluant près de pins. La base et le col ornés de composiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) MISC FULL-LENGTH SUN DRESSESLot of 10 sun dresses of different designs by different manufacturers including 4 made by La Provence de Pierre Deux, 5 by Marimekko and one unmarked. All in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023FENTONDescription française: FENTON Lot de quatres (4) vases, clochette et deux (2) figurines en verre Birman de la marque Fenton, peints à la main. H: 21 cm - 8.25", L: 17 cm - 16.75" ( plus granSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976)TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976) Paire de guéridons en merisier, à deux plateaux circulaires soutenus par trois pieds cambrés. Portent la mention "12/55-3339-Sherry&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Watches & Antique Watch Face Group LotVintage Watches & Antique Watch Face Group Lot. Bulova, Zenith, Quartz, Oscar de la Renta, Waltham, Hamilton.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group lot of ladies perfumeGroup lot of ladies perfume, 21st c., (19) bottles incl. Ivoire de Balmain, Missoni, Pavlova, Ombre Rose, Balenciaga, Montana, La Nuit, Chanel Coco, largest 3.3 oz Provenance: From an Upper East SideSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FASHION PRINTS 19th / 20th centuryLOT OF FASHION PRINTS 19th / 20th century A lot of 297 fashion prints:-'El Salon de la Moda' Barcelona, five-yearly, chrome lithographs, 168 prints-'Art e la mode' Paris, monthly, lithographs retoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Fashion Scarf lotLadies Scarves including Phillip Lim Boom Scarf, Oscar De La Renta Silk, and two Vera Bradley Scarves. All in very good condition, Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2018Geographical Charts 1764 Lot of 4 Large HCol by Desnos"Dix Cercles de l'Empire d'Allemagne . La France" and "Tableau Historique et Geographique des par l'Auteur de Celui de" Group of 4 Large Hand Coloured Charts, Duplicated (2 different) Showing the CapiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) FRAMED PRINTS, FRENCH FASHION, RELIGIOUS, ART(lot of 11) Framed prints, including: (2) French Revue de la Mode fashion plates, c.1870s, (1) Christ with Sacred Heart, (1) lake house print in carved octagonal frame, (7) prints of famous works of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRAMED PRINTS PARISIAN STREET SCENES, FASHION(lot of 5) Framed prints on paper, including: (2) offset prints, reproductions of Le Moniteur de la Mode fashion plates, (2) offset prints, after Marius Girard, (one) "Paris Notre Dame et La Seine," (See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
May 30PasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.US$200(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
May 29BonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanValentine Lecomte (French, b. 1872) Friends of the Forest, 1930US$1,500
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[PAINTED CHALKWARE BUSTS]. Group of 7 Military Chalkware Bu...US$200(1 bid)