Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Zack 1892-1980 Russian/French Oil AbstractPainting of family sitting around table; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Leon Zack (1892-1980), Russian-born French figurative, abstract painter and sculptor; collector's notSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY FRENCH GOUACHE PAINTING BY LEON ZACKGouache on paper painting by Leon Zack, 1892 to 1980, a Russian-born French abstract artist. The artwork represents an architectural composition, presumably a stage design for the Opera-Comique, ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Zack Russian French (1892-1980) Abstract PaintingLeon Zack, Russian French (1892-1980). Oil on canvas abstract painting; Framed Size: 13" x 16.5" Canvas Size: 12.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Zack ( Russian/French 1892-1980 )Leon Zack ( Russian - French 1892-1980 ) School of Paris painter . The work is Gouache, watercolor and ink on heavy paper. Signed and numbered N1 lower right . Size: image 14 3/4" x 20" ( 37.5 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian, Village (1980)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian Title: Village (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Mayodon Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-)PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-) "On se prépare pour une belle promenade" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: P.T. Paquin Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos: 2002 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Leon ZackFrench Russian Abstract Oil Painting Signed Léon Zack. This abstract, figural painting is signed Léon Zack in the bottom right corner. Léon Zack (1892-1980) was a Russian-born painter who becSee Sold Price
Sold2019Léon TOUBLANC (XX) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile.Léon TOUBLANC (XX) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos 46 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léon GIRAN-MAX (1867-1927) L'arlésienne, 1920Léon GIRAN-MAX (1867-1927) L'arlésienne, 1920 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Silhouette de femme", Lavis d'encre sur papier de soie Signé en bas à€300
JG AutographsLéon Zack - School of Paris French Painter - Autographed Hand-Written Letter (ALS in French)US$10
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
BonhamsLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris). Paysage au crépuscule€500(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000