Sold2021(LISBON.) Francesco Ambrosi. Lisboa.(LISBON.) Francesco Ambrosi. Lisboa. Engraved view of Lisbon with a 25-point keyed reference table. 9¼x13 inches sheet size; original hand-color; scattered stains, upper and lower margins coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2017SDUK: Antique City Map Plan of Lisbon, 1847Title/Content of Map: 'LISBON (LISBOA); inset environs of Lisbon' Antique town city map plan. Panorama. Date Printed: 1847 Image Size: Approx 33.5 x 40.0cm, 13.25 x 15.75 inches (Large) Type: AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022LISBOA (LISBON). Ribeira Palace (destroyed in 1755 earthquake). MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'Palais du R(oi) de Portugal' (De L'Europe) Palace of the King of Portugal. Horses and carriage in the foreground. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCESCO BARTOLOZZI Florence (1725) / Lisbon (1815) "Putti", 1810Sanguine on paper Signed and dated in ink in the lower left corner Measurements: 21.5 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Bartolozzi, Florence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed, AngelFrancesco BartolozziFlorence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed"Annunciation angel"Colored pencil drawing on paperRepresentation size 27,5 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Bartolozzi, Florence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed, PortraitFrancesco BartolozziFlorence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed“Portrait”Colored pencil drawing on paperRepresentation size 27,5 x 20 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Bartolozzi, Florence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed, DaydreamFrancesco BartolozziFlorence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed"Daydream"Colored pencil drawing on paper20 x 30 cmSigned b.l.Damage/crack approx. 4 cm t.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of various books(Atkins for life, Lisbon, and more)US$5
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsStyle of Francesco Guardi, oil on panel, Venice scene, 11 3/4" x 10 1/4" board, 14" x 13" overallUS$250
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO TROMBADORI (Siracusa 1886-Roma 1961) Still life with fishes€2,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fonte Meo Italian Poster by Francesco Nonni c1910 - Mineral WaterUS$4,000