Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Adrion (French, 1889 - 1953), Bandol, oil onLucien Adrion (French, 1889 - 1953), Bandol, oil on canvas, signed lower right Andrion, titled on the reverse, 24" x 29". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold to Benefit the AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Adrion (FRENCH, 1889-1953) Boat SceneOil on canvas depicting a boat scene by Lucien Adrion (FRENCH, 1889-1953). Signed Adrion on the bottom left. Measures 24" x 19 3/4" (32" x 27 1/2" framed) Please review all photos closely. The nonappeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Lucien AdrionLucien Adrion (French 1889-1953) Cote D'Azur oil on canvas signed lower right canvas (unframed): 23.5""h x 31.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN ADRION, (French, 1889-1953), Street View, ParisLUCIEN ADRION (French, 1889-1953)Street View, Parisoil on canvassigned Adrion lower right18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in., frame: 21 3/8 x 24 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Lucien Adrion, (French, 1889-1953), Paris Street* Lucien Adrion (French, 1889-1953) Paris Street Scene oil on canvas signed (lower left) 34 x 41 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Miriam Ann Trahan, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIEN ADRION, French (1889-1953), Vue d'un AppartementLUCIEN ADRION, French (1889-1953), Vue d'un Appartement Parisien, oil on canvas, 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches, signed, dated and inscribed lower right "25. 5. 49 / aimore Garvin en toute sympathie" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983)Description française: CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983) Sans titre - L'église du village Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: A. Cirino Titrée au dos sur étiquette ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Rue de L'Alma, quartier J.Artist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Rue de L'Alma, quartier J. Talon Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912)Description française: LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912) "Entrée du village de Villebelzi, gouvernement de Novgorod, Russie" Huile sur toile Signée et située en bas &See Sold Price
Sold2022GILSOUL, Victor Olivier (1867-1939)Description Français: GILSOUL, Victor Olivier (1867-1939) Sans titre - Village Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Gilsoul Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crehay, Gérard Antoine - Scène de rue (1929)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite GA. Crehay 1929_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right GA. Crehay 1929See Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE MODERNE CIRCA 1930Composition au vase de fleurs, circa 1930 Huile sur toile, porte une signature J.Milo en bas à droite. Ancienne étiquette d'Exposition « Galerie Royale, Rue d’Anjou, Paris 8e -MILO.J �See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Ghitsan VillageHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn il on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting Quebec Village SceneOil on canvas by E. Guilbert of a Quebec village scene and a woman in the foreground carrying two milk pails. Strong colours, dated November 11 1933. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile de E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesElise MACLET (1881-1962) "Aux chevaliers de" Huile sur carton Signe en bas gauche 46 x 55 cm (infime manque)See Sold Price
Sold2018SAMSON FLEXOR (Soroca 1907 - Sao Paulo 1971) VillageSAMSON FLEXOR (Soroca 1907 - Sao Paulo 1971) Village Huile sur toile Exe?cute? en 1943 33 x 41cm Signe? et date? en bas a? gauche “S. Flexor 1943” signed and dated lower left; oil on canvas; execuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
BonhamsSimon van der Ley (Hollandais, XIXème siècle). Village hollandais animé de figures€500
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
BonhamsFélix-Hippolyte Lanoüe (Versailles 1812-1872) Paysage lacustre animé de baigneuses€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000