Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Hans Holbein, after Anthony Van Dyck, Odilon Redon & Honore Daumier (four)after Hans Holbein PORTRAIT D’UNE JEUNE FEMME, etching, sheet 14 x 11 ¼”; after Anthony Van Dyck GOVERNOR OF MASSACHUSETTS, etching, sheet 7 ½ x 4 ½”; Odilon ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of a Young WomanA miniature portrait of a young woman faintly marked "2nd wife of Theo. . . . .". American, 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Portrait miniature d'une jeune femme, marqué faiblement "2ndSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (53.8 x 45...Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Portrait d'une femme unsigned; with a stamp from the Carnegie Art Museum, Oxnard, California (applied to the frame backing) oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 17 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en BleuChristiane Bazine/French School (20th century), "Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en Bleu," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT VAN GOGH DRAWING: PORTRAIT D’UNE FEMME (MADAME TANGUY), 1887 (IN THE STYLE OF)Vincent Van Gogh drawing on paper (In the style of): Portrait d’une femme (Madame Tanguy), 1887......... Measures: 21 x 29.5 cms…….. This item will sell as "in the style of"........See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon - "Portrait d'une jeune fille" fromTitle: "Portrait d'une jeune fille" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prl'ouvrage. Artist: Jacques Villon Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon - Portrait d'une jeune filleArtist: Jacques Villon Title: Portrait d'une jeune fille Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: SouvenirsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO: "Portrait d'Une Femme" - LithographLithograph of a woman's portrait, 1938, with CoA from Parish Galleries Committee, New Orleans. [17 x 11 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2022KANAMONOKANAMONO en shibuichi, shakudo et rehauts or, représentant une jeune femme en kimono, se penchant, tendant le bras droit vers l'avant. (Manque les attaches au revers). Japon, période Meiji (See Sold Price
SoldSERPENTINE BLANCHE / WHITE SERPENTINEDescription française: Groupe en serpentine blanche infusée de vert, représentant une jeune femme aux éventails. Chine, milieu du XXe siècle Dimensions : 10.25 x 6 x 3" EngliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdmond Yon A dining room in Fontenay-aux-Roses / around Paris after the War (Une salle a manger aUS$90
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...US$40,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...US$120,000
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
Freeman's | HindmanCharles Emmanuel Joseph Roussel (French, 1861-1936) Unloading the Fish at Sunset, 1904US$1,500(3 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Skating on a Frozen River (framed...US$150(1 bid)