Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMO BRINDISI Rome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 -REMO BRINDISIRome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 Untitled Bronze sculpture with marble base, 30 x 20 x 3 cm (40 x 20 x 10 cm with the base) Signed engraved on the back: Brindisi Good condition, slight siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetroVENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetro lattimo, superficie fortemente iridata. 1938. Vetro di Murano.. Cm 32,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. Firma ad acido,See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1965. Gouache on paper. Cm 45,00 x 56,50. Signed and dated lower right. On the back invontory rubber stamp n. by Gissi Gallery, Torino.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MAINOLFI, UntitledLUIGI MAINOLFI (1948) Untitled 1986 Polychrome terracotta 28 x 25,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), Versailles, 13 September 1778MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), in French, a letter of condolence to Luigi Vittorio di Savoia-Carignano on the death of his wife, ending by expressing her great esteem for him ('.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di cantonali Luigi XVI a due corpi in noceCoppia di cantonali Luigi XVI a due corpi in noce finemente intagliato, quattro sportelli, Piemonte sec.XVIII cm. 97x50 h. 227See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di poltrone Luigi XVI in legno finementeCoppia di poltrone Luigi XVI in legno finemente intagliato, laccato e dorato, Genova II metà sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark di Suvero ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and MarkerMark di Suvero (b.1933 American) ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and Marker on Paper 24''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. Hill Gallery, Michigan label on verso. Gallery framed 31.5''x25''. Excellent condition. Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di poltrone Luigi XIV in noce ricoperte inCoppia di poltrone Luigi XIV in noce ricoperte in cuoio borchiato, Piemonte sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di poltrone Luigi XV in legno intagliato,Coppia di poltrone Luigi XV in legno intagliato, dorato a mecca e laccato, Marche sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di specchierine Luigi XIV in legnoCoppia di specchierine Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, sec.XVIII cm. 38x70See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman scenesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), three late 18th century etchings, first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Ospizio e Chiesa di S. Luigi della NaziSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & Harris6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w TrayUS$3,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTecno/Azucena Tilting wall-mounted coat hanger, steel and edged wooden frame, five Azucena chromed€1,000
9 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGUS$500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Table of the series "Nobody’s perfect". Produced by€6,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Nine pairs of handles model "Saint Roman".€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed sideboard - bar cabinet. Como, 1960s. Soli€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Tripod toilet with cabinet with one drawer and three door€3,500
3 days LeftLeland LittleLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790–1857), Third View of The Ruins of Saint Paul Outside the Wall, RomeUS$50