Sold2016Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S.Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S. Pietro et Sabina Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be directed to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 26 January 2016. 40 x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Topo. & Panoramic Survey Campagna Di Roma, 1818Topographical and Panoramic Survey of the Campagna Di Roma, with Reference to Geology, History, and Antiquities. Dr. F. CH. L. Sickler. R. Ackermann. 1818. Separation of sleeve cover. Maps are in partSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrimonio di S. Pietro'. The Papal province. Latium.The map shows part of the west coast of Italy between Rome and Orbetello. Civitavecchia is shown in the centre of the coast. Other tows marked include Viterbo, Valentano, Montefiascone, Civita CastellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrimonio di S.Pietro. Patrimony of St Peter - East sheet. DE ROSSI 1696 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Patrimonio di S.Pietro [East sheet] [The Patrimony of St Peter - East sheet] The coast of Lazio between Santa Marinella and the mouth of the Tiber at Fiumicino, including Rome,See Sold Price
Sold2018Invader Invasion of Bilbao & Spain Location MapsInvader France,b.1969 Invader, (two works) Invasion 17: Invasion De Bilbao, 2008 and Invasion 19: Invasione Di Roma, 2010, edition of 50, signed. Invasione Di Roma map signed lower right, dated 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Memorie, Leggii, Ed Osservazioni (part 2, 1803)Memorie, Leggi, ed Osservazioni Sulle Campagne e Sull' Annona di Roma Opera di Nicola Maria Nicolaj Parte Seconda. Roma 1803. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ROME.) Filippo Trojani. Carta Topografica del Suburbano di Roma.(ROME.) Filippo Trojani. Carta Topografica del Suburbano di Roma. Large engraved map of Rome and its surrounding area. 46x41½ inches overall, segmented and mounted to original linen backing; fainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Map Of Italian Papal States Near RomeProbably 17th Century, Hand Colored Engraving With Patrimonio Di S. Pietro Sabina Et Ducato Di Castro, Sight 14 X 18 Inches, Later Frame 19 X 23 X 1 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231805 FOLDING MAP OF ANCIENT ROMECarta Topografica dell'Antichita di Roma. Published in 1805 by Andrea Manazzale. Folding map backed on linen of the historical area of Rome. With addition of notations in ink upper left. Back of map wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aftr. Giambattista Nolli & Piranesi Roma MapsAftr.Noli & Piranesi La Topografia di Roma 1748 & Aftr. Giambattista Nolli, Nuova pianta di Roma, 1748 Framed 23 3/4 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Himera IIHimera II Campagne di Scavo 1966-1973 Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Palermo (1976). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. No cover; stapled pages. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2018Map of southern Italy by Blaeu, c.1640Heading: Author: Blaeu, Willem Title: Terra di Otranto olim Salentina et Iapigia Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher: Date Published: c.1640 Description: Copper-engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cottafavi, Raccolta delle vedute di RomaCottafavi Gaetano, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni... In Roma: presso Tommaso Cuccioni, 1858. In-folio oblungo (mm 340x460). Frontespizio inciso e 63 tavole di vedute di piazzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950US$100
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...US$250
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' almaUS$400
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
27 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO MAGGIONI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo.€400(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985€4,000