Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémèGE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémère et de récupération. Les Ge Ba sont de magnifiques collages qui ont les mêmes qualit&See Sold Price
Sold20171746 Homann World MapTitle: 1746 Homann World Map -- Planiglobii Terrestris Mappa Universalis utrumque Hemisphaerium Orient et Occidentale Repraesentans ex IV. Mappis Generalibus ... / Mappe-Monde qui Represente les DeuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète des cinquante-deux tableaux peints a fresque qui ornent les voutes du Vatican et repre´sentent des sujets de la Bible. Mit 52 gestochenen TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Les Deux VisagesFernand Leger Les Deux Visages 1951lithograph in colors on Arches image: 14 h × 18.5 w in (36 × 47 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malick Sidibe (1936-2016), "Les deux jumelles," circa 1975, Gelatin silver print on photographicMalick Sidibe(1936-2016)"Les deux jumelles," circa 1975Gelatin silver print on photographic paperFrom the edition of unknown size and date, this example possibly printed in 1978Signed, initiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Les Deux Faisans, 1961Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Les Deux Faisans, 1961 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001), Les deux arbresGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001), Les deux arbresoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame with linen liner and gallery plaque, retaining gallery label to verso.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Paul Jacoulet Woodblocks, incl. Les Deux Adversaires,Four (4) Paul Jacoulet (Japan/France, 1902-1960) ukiyo-e woodblock color prints. 1st-2nd items: Pair of prints titled "Les Deux Adversaires, Coree" depicting two young men with roosters about to engagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1830 -1840ANNÉES 1830 -1840 RARE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES NACRE ET ÉMERAUDE Les deux motifs piriformes à décor de feuillages sont rehaussés de nacre et d'émeraudes montéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BROCHE ONYX DIAMANTS Les deux motifs navettes bombés à décor de vannerie sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et ronds (TA), également ornés d'onySee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Deux-Potiers, Coffee table, c. 1950Les Deux-Potiers, Coffee table, c. 1950 Ceramic 14.5H x 31.5W x 30D inches / 36.8H x 80W x 76.2D cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftForum AuctionsRembrandt.- Annotated.- Gersaint (Edmé-François) Catalogue raisonné de toute les pieces qui£400
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Gulf of Mexico (with Florida & Lousiana)US$50(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
7 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, circa 1927 (Buisson, 30.54)Eau-forte...€1,200
7 days LeftBonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
5 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rareUS$550
7 days LeftBonhamsYOSHITOMO NARA (NE EN 1959) Cosmic Girls: Eyes Opened/Eyes Closed (2 Works), 2008 Ensemble de d...€3,200
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Collection of Art Nouveau Floral Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsUS$110(3 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 47 pieces, among it e.g. "Details Sports Cars 1965-1969" by Wilfried Mü€50