Sold2023Unknown Artist: Landscape with Horses and CarriageUnknown Artist: Landscape with Horses and Carriage oil on canvas; unsigned 20 x 30 1/2 in. (50.8 x 77.5 cm.), Frame: 27 3/4 x 38 in. (70.5 x 96.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) PaintingMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horses and Tiger), oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 37'' x 63.5'', 94 x 161 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell, Blue River Sunset, 1996Frank Howell(1937 - 1997)Blue River Sunset, 1996oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Frank Howell 199650 x 40 in. (127 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 58 1/2 x 48 1/2 x 2 in. (148.6 x 123.2 x 5.1 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes VAN TUIL (1921) 'Logging with Brabant horses'Johannes VAN TUIL (1921) 'Logging with Brabant horses' a painting, oil on canvas. (70 x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Chapiro (1887 - 1972) Flowers in vaseJacques Chapiro (1887 - 1972) Flowers in vase; oil on canvas, 73.5 x 50 cm; signed upper right: 'Jaques Chapiro'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house Shapiro, New York, FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREA MARCHISIO Landscape with groom and horses.MARCHISIO ANDREA (1850 - 1927) Landscape with groom and horses. Oil on canvas . Cm 45,50 x 66,00. Signed lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles DELPORTE (1928-2012) 'L'oeil Intérieur', oil on canvas. 1999 (W:50 x H:60 cm)Charles DELPORTE (1928-2012) 'L'oeil Intérieur' a painting, oil on canvas. 1999 (W:50 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO CASTELUCHO (1870-1927). "WOMAN WITH AN UMBRELLA".Oil on canvas.Signed.65 x 50 cm; 92.5 x 78 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Ortega (American, 20th c.) "Horses"Alfred Ortega (American, 20th c.) "Horses", oil painting on canvas, signed. Size: 40'' x 50'', 102 x 127 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988) Little Customer,1976 oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm (23 5.8 x 19 3/4 in.) farmed dimensions: 73.5 x 64 cm (29 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated upper right; signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL DIE ZUGSPITZEOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich The Zugspitze Oil on canvas. 63 x 50,5 cm (F. 79 x 67 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: artist's label 'Otto Pippel. Planegg (OBBY.)', titled. Part. dam. Frame. OTTOSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENÉ-LOUIS CHRÉTIEN 1867 Choisy-le-Roi -RENÉ-LOUIS CHRÉTIEN 1867 Choisy-le-Roi - 1942/45 Paris Still life with copper kettle Oil on canvas. 40 x 50 cm (F. 50.5 x 60.5 cm). Signed lower right 'R. Chrétien'. Soiled, min. damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 20 century) NAME: Indian Man on Horse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915)MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915) The Late Show [The Village],1963 oil on canvas board 40 x 50 cm (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 66.5 cm (22 x 26 1/8 in.) signed lower left; signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz chineFritz Kimm 1890 Kronstadt - 1979 Lechbruck Horse with rider. Oil on canvas, partial paint chipping. Signed lower left. 50 x 50 cm. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) FrenchJacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1970 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 73 x 50 cm (28 3/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 76,5 x 53,5 cm (30 x 21 in.) ; signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH (CIRCLE) (before) 1727 SudburyTHOMAS GAINSBOROUGH (CIRCLE) (before) 1727 Sudbury (Suffolk) - 1788 London PORTRAIT OF A LADY Oil on canvas. 58 cm x 50,5 cm (F. 78,5 cm x 68,5 cm). Min. restored. Frame. Provenance: German Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Farmer with Red Horse oil on canvas 26 x 30.5 cm (10 1/4 x 12 in.) framed dimensions: 39 x 43 cm (15 3/8 x 16 7/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021G S Richardson (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: G S Richardson (American, 19 century) NAME: Horse YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONASZ STERN (POLISH 1904-1988)In Conversation oil on canvas 50 x 61.5 cm (19 3/4 x 24 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 77.5 x 87 cm (30 1/2 x 34 1/4 in.) signed lower center CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
BonhamsDutch School (17th Century) Still Life with Fruit, Game, a Pie, and a Boy Holding a Rabbit (fram...US$1,300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVIVIAN ELLIS PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / '€160
BonhamsEMIL BARBARINI (Austrian, 1855-1930) Gathering Apples (framed 95.0 x 75.0 x 11.0 (37 3/8 x 29 1/...US$320
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEdward Portielje (1861-1949), tea time, oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. (19.6 x 27.5 in.), Frame: 81 x 94€1,500
BonhamsBORIS IZRAILEVICH ANISFELD (Russian, 1879-1973) The Holy Family with a Totem Mask (unframed)US$2,200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDUARD ODENTHAL PAAR GEMAELDE ('FREINSHEIM' / 'OHNE TITEL')€150