Sold2023Eugenio Montale-Vintage Signed Photograph (Nobel Prize 1975)RARE 5.5X8.25 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in ballpoint ink, "Eugenio Montale, 1976." In excellent condition. Virtually non-existent in signed photographs.(1896-1981) Eugenio Montale was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Continental Salvador Dali-Themed Porcelain PlatesFive Continental Salvador Dali-Themed Porcelain Plates Circa 1980 comprising  La poesia, La pintura  and El Teatro from The Seven Arts collection by Bidasoa; an example by Demart and a  See Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023NGUYEN THANH BINH TWO YOUNG WOMEN OIL ON CANVASNguyen Than Binh (Vietnamese, b. 1954) oil painting on canvas, signed "Binh" upper right, and depicting two young Vietnamese women in traditional "Non la" hats and white and red "Ao Dai" against a neuSee Sold Price
Sold2023NGUYEN THANH BINH YOUNG WOMAN OIL ON CANVASNguyen Than Binh (Vietnamese, b. 1954) oil painting on canvas, signed "Binh" upper right, and depicting a young Vietnamese woman in traditional "Non la" hat and red "Ao Dai" against a neutral ground,See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo incisa all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Non ti fidar di me se il cuor ti manca" su un lato e sull'altra "Vendetta Corsa" tra tralci e volute incise all'acquaforte, fodero in cuoioSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Festa del non compleannoAlbo Speciale n. 296, gennaio 1952. Pp. 50 a colori. Pubblica in appendice “Paperino e la Banda dei Segugi” di Barks. Nuovissimo/edicola, numero chiave. ENG January 1952. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non &See Sold Price
Sold2022BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia, Venice, [Curzio Troiano Navò] Comin da Trino, 1558BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia. Li diece libri della pirotechnia nelli quali si tratta non solo la diversità delle minere, ma ancho quanto si ricerca alla prattica di esse, title within widSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche Robe portefeuille en tissuSAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche Robe portefeuille en tissu noir gauffré, un gros noeud de satin rose à la taille. Taille non indiquée. Carrure : 39 cm Bon étatSee Sold Price
SoldTHE PURSUIT MASCOT / LA POURSUITETHE PURSUIT MASCOT / LA POURSUITE The pursuit Mascot Unsigned Silvered bronze Mounted on base Heigh 10.5cm La Poursuite Mascotte non signée Bronze argenté Montée sur socle Haut. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Zampighi The Gossip Italian Genre SceneZampighi, Eugenio (Italian, 1859-1944) La Chiacchiera or The Gossip, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 22 by 30 inches in an antique gold leaf frame measuring 28 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Sgt. KirkManifesto di lancio per la rivista di Ivaldi, non datato ma 1967. Cm 140x100. ImÂpresso da "La Stampa S.p.a." Genova per conto della libreria editrice Sileno. Qualità B. Strappi senza mancanze aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Due lampade da tavolo della serie ScapigliatiDue lampade da tavolo della serie Scapigliati Vetro trasparente decorato da canne colorate disposte casualmente, ottone. Prod. Aureliano Toso, 1955 ca. Etichetta cartacea non leggibile sotto la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Barcas en la Costa"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Barcas en la Costa," (boats by the coast), gouache on paper. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 22 1/2" W x 2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDO LEAL OIL ON CANVAS 1957FERNANDO LEAL (MEXICAN, 1896-1964), OIL ON CANVAS, 1957, H 11", W 9", "LA TURISTA":Signed lower right; non-original frame. Provenance: purchased from Arte De Coleccionistas-Galeria, Mexico, May 8, 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Damien HIRST (Né en 1965)Sun Shine Affiche offset originale en couleurs Signée de la main de l’artiste, non numérotée.60 x 99 cmTirage limité signé par l’artiste lors d’un Event à lâ€See Sold Price
Sold2017Guevara, Antonio deAviso de favoriti e dottrina de cortegiani, con la commendatione della villa, opera non meno utile che dilettevole Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 1549. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, capiletSee Sold Price
Sold2016THIRMA/KKHADDAR PHULKARI, PUNJAB, INDI, INIZI 1900cm 237X116 Soffice seta non ritorta, ricamata a mano con diverse tecniche come il punto raso e il punto filza, su una base di tre fasce di lino non tinto, cucite tra loro. La parola Phulkari deriva daSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1765.) Joseph Eugenio Valdes. Vida admirable, y penitente de la V. M. Sor(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1765.) Joseph Eugenio Valdes. Vida admirable, y penitente de la V. M. Sor Sebastiana Josepha. Portrait plate. [8], 396, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, rear wrapper defective; mSee Sold Price
103 Lots AwayFinarteStanislao Pacus (1938) - La quaglia della poesia ironica - Petrolini (Chicchignola): "Signori, unaSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,600
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryIdeal Loose Diamond - Square Cushion 3.44ct VS1, IGI CertifiedUS$5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi THEO VAN DOESBURG (1883/1931) E KURT SCHWITTERS (1887-1948) Kleine Dada Soirée 1922 - THEO VAN€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -US$100(2 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'ÉtéUS$42,500(2 bids)