Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock Series) 1984oil on canvas 37 h × 58 w in (94 × 147 cm) Signed to lower left 'Natkin'. Stamped signature and date to verso 'Robert NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock series) 1985acrylic on canvas 14.375 h × 15.125 w in (37 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Natkin'. Provenance: GimSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin, Two works from the Hitchcock seriesRobert Natkin Two works from the Hitchcock series 1986lithograph in colors image: 30.25 h × 41.875 w in (77 × 106 cm) sheet: 36 h × 47.75 w in (91 × 121 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Acrylic on canvas, Abstract,Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Acrylic on canvas, Abstract, Hitchcock Series, ca 1985 canvas size 48in. x 71-1/2 inches, Gloria Luria Gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin, American 1930-2010, Abstract, PosterRobert NatkinAmerican, 1930-2010AbstractPosterSigned in the print. Hitchcock series.Provenance: From a Long Island EstateSight: 21 x 53 in. (53.3 x 134.6 cm.), Frame: 32 x 63 in. (81.3 x 160 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Turner Glazed Stoneware Vessel From the Ashanti series, early 1970s Of bell form, with aRobert Turner Glazed Stoneware Vessel From the Ashanti series, early 1970s Of bell form, with a domed cover with a crown finial, inscribed signature. Height 9 1/4 inches, diameter 8 1/4 inches. C CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Hitchcock Period--Vibrant ColorsRobert Natkin ( 22.25" x 28.25" - Frame/ Image ). Unsure if print, lithograph, painting, or a combination. Not examined outside the frame. Examine photos to see condition issues. Starting price reduceSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STENCILED EARLY HITCHCOCK CHAIRSSet of six stenciled early L. Hitchcock rush seat chairs, backs stenciled L. Hitchcock, Hitchcocksville Conn. Warranted. Each 18"x19"x34". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ***Pickup only orSee Sold Price
2021Set of 6 early Hitchcock stenciled chairsSet of 6 early Hitchcock stenciled chairs, ca. 1840, 32 in. T, 15 in. W, 13 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Hitchcock Style Rush Seat BenchThis early 4 seat armed bench has extensive gold stencilling depicting flowers, leaves, and pumpkins. In as found used condition, It has scrolled arms and turned legs. it measures 32" tall X 73" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Early Hitchcock Decorated Side Chairswith caned seats. 34 3/4" high, 18 1/8" wide, 16" deep; 18" seat height. Paint wear, nicks, scuffs, small split to back rest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set (4) early Hitchcock chairsSet (4) early Hitchcock chairs, c. 1820-1832, American, black painted, rush seat, side chairs, each with stenciled mark "L. Hitchcock, Hitchcocksville, Conn., Warranted", 33.25"h x 17.5"w x 15.5"d, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Toys (4), Matchbox "Buy Series" early miniature double decker bus & "Removals" truck plus LesneyToys (4), Matchbox "Buy Series" early miniature double decker bus & "Removals" truck plus Lesney ambulance & wrecker, mostly Exc cond, largest 2.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Art Series, Early Chinese ArtOriental Art Series, Early Chinese ArtC.S. Sickman (editor). Oriental Art; Series O, Section II; Chinese Art. Newton: University Prints, 1947.Approximately 249 black and white plates showing multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punisher 1st Series Early Numbers LotWe are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collectible is. We are currently accepting consignments. Email us a aeronhouse1994@See Sold Price
Sold2023Ghost Rider 1st series early issue lotWe are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collecitible is. We are currently accepting consignments. Email us a aeronhouse1994See Sold Price
Sold2024The Three Little Kittens and Other Stories - Told in the Nursery Series Early 1900'sThe Three Little Kittens and Other Stories. Told in the Nursery Series. Hardcover childrens book in fairly good condition. No author or publishing information given. B/w illustrations, 4to, red boardsSee Sold Price
Sold20245¢ 1935 ROCK-OLA WORLD SERIES PINBALL MACHINEC. 1935. Rock-Ola Mfg. A very nice example of the Rock-Ola World Series early non-electrical pinball machine. In original grey paint with an original playfield and marquee. CONDITION: There are areasSee Sold Price
Sold20231935 ROCK-OLA WORLD SERIES PINBALL MACHINE.A very respectable example of the Rock-Ola World Series early non-electrical pinball machine. In original grey paint with an original playfield and marquee. CONDITION: Showing areas of wear and oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN MCCLELLAN "TREE OF LIFE" ART GLASS VASEDuncan McClellan (American b. 1955), "Tree of Life" series, early 21st century, blown and etched cameo style glass vase, depicting a figure having branches and leaves for arms, signed to lower edge. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022[Fine Bindings] Palgrave's TreasuryPalgrave, Francis Turner. THE GOLDEN TREASURY OF THE BEST SONGS AND LYRICAL POEMS IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE. First and Second series, early printings. Cambridge, 1862, and London, 1897. 2 vols., 6" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Memories HN1856 (Blue and White) - Royal Doulton FigurineHarradine Classics series. Early 19th century lady, wearing a bonnet and slim-waisted dress, holding a book of poetry. Royal Doulton backstamp. #Doulton Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938 - 1949 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Early 1120 Loco & Tendercirca 1916, painted cast iron first series early electric loco with proper painted tin no. 17 open frame tender with coal load (rubber stamp in rear) 11.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzo Wada - Fortune Teller 1939 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1939, Nishinomiya Sho-in Publisher, Sketches of Occupations in Showa Era series, early 1950's printing from original blocks. SIZE IN INCHES: 15 x 11 COMMENTS: Skillfully execSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Hand Colored Engravings Theodor De Bry Grand Voyages 20thCUS$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1969 Ludwig Vistalite Drums - Blue and Olive BadgeUS$250(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla BrownUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 03SEUYCO1798 1C PCGS VF30 (2nd Hair Style) - Draped Bust Cent - Popular Early Large CentUS$315(1 bid)