Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed paintings to include Jean Salabet (b. 1900)Two framed paintings to include Jean Salabet (b. 1900) "Moret Sur Liong" France signed lower left: J. Salabet (19 1/2" x 28 1/2") and oil on canvas market stairs signed lower left E. De Angeliz? (35"See Sold Price
Sold2019Yetuart Kaprielian Fr, b.1959, Loing Riverside O/CYetuart Kaprielian French, b.1959, Moret S/Loing Riverside Scene, oil on canvas, signed, titled, signed and stenciled verso. PROVENANCE: Saddle River Gallery, NJ 8x10, framed 14x18See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet - Le Loing A MoretGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013). Le Loing A Moret, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR196)(EL) Dimensions: 18 x 22" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louise Vergne, Banks of the River Loing, o/cJean Louise Vergne, 'Bords Du Loing" (Banks of the River Loing), oil on canvas, signed lower right and signed and titled twice verso. 15" x 21 3/4"; Frame: 21 1/4" x 28". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995)JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995) Montigny Sur Loing - Seine, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Fontaine's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN JANSEM (FRANCE/ARMENIA, 1920-2013)"Personages sur Fond Rouge, oil on canvas, signed 'Jansem' lower right, titled verso, depicting a woman in the foreground and multiple figures interacting in front of a red background, in a metallic pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Le Loing à Saint-MammèsOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled and signed on verso18.25 inches x 21.75 inches (46cm x 55cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Vue sur le fleuveBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vue sur le fleuve Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Soir sur Le Quai Saint Michel-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled, signed and with sketch on verso23.25 inches x 28.75inches (60cm x 73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Venitien (French, b. 1911) "Sur La Terrasse Face AJean Venitien (French, b. 1911) "Sur La Terrasse Face A L'Etang" oil on canvas, signed. Canvas size 34 x 38 inches. Framed 45-1/2 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian, Village (1980)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian Title: Village (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Mayodon Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules R. Herve, oil on canvasJules R. Herve, oil on canvas, Jules R. Herve (French, 1887-1981), "Notre Dame sur la neige", signed lower left and on verso of canvas, gallery label verso, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 14"h x 16"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pierre Dubord, Beach SceneJean Pierre Dubord (French, b. 1949), oil on canvas, "Sur la plage dans le Calvados", signed "JP Dubord" in the lower right. The reverse is inscribed "Sur la plage dans le Calvados/ Pour Paddy et HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929)JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929) Bastides roses sur la route de St Antonin, oil on canvas board 24.5 x 35 cm (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 41.5 x 52.2 cm (16 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2018oil on canvas signed Jean Gabriel DomergueA beautiful oil on canvas "portrait of young girl" signed Jean Gabriel Domergue, French (1889-1962), 16.5"x15.2"See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19THUS$15,000
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
Jun 05PiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de laUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"US$400