Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PRINT BY NICOLAS POUSSINNicolas Poussin (French, Italian, 1594-1665) print on paper, Venus en Mercurius. Signed with initials lower left and stamped lower right. Framed. Nicolas Poussin was the leading painter of the classicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PRINT BY NICOLAS POUSSINNicolas Poussin (French, Italian, 1594-1665) print on paper, Venus en Mercurius. Signed with initials lower left and stamped lower right. Framed. Nicolas Poussin was the leading painter of the classicSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Poussin. Hebrews gathering manna. 1680.Guillaume Chasteau (French, 1635-1683) after Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665). 2 plates. "Le matin la terre fut couverte comme d'une bruyne qui estant inconnue aux Hebreux, leur fit dire en leur laSee Sold Price
Sold2024After French Italian Nicolas Poussin Antique Oil On Canvas PaintingAntique oil on canvas painting attributed to French/Italian artist Nicolas Poussin (1594-1665).Size: 32 1/2" x 25" framed, 25" x 17 1/2" unframed. ~~. Nicolas Poussin was born in 1594 to middle-classSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Strange Nicolas Poussin Hercules EngravingENGLAND/SCOTLAND, 1721-1791 A copper engraving after Nicolas Poussin's (1594-1665) "The Judgement of Hercules" by Robert Strange. The work is signed and annotated within the plate. Provenance: An exacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Prints After Old Masters (2)Assumption of the Virgin, by Nicolas Poussin (1594–1665). Triumph of Galatea by Domenichino. 2 19th C. prints. 14 1/4" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665)Follower of Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665) "Enlevement", ca. 1700 oil on linen unsigned. Framed. 38-1/4" x 53-1/4", framed 56-1/2" x 69-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Nicolas Poussin Oil on Canvas Bacchic SceneAfter Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665). Oil on canvas, after Poussin's Bacchic Scene. Unsigned, with illegible notations in pencil and chalk on the stretcher. 15 1/4" x 12 1/2" (with frame 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fabrizio Chiari etching (after N. Poussin)after Nicolas Poussin (Italian 1594-1665)- ''Venus and Mars'', (Andresen 349); (De Vesme 2); (Wildenstein 122 i/ii)- etching, 1635 by Fabrizio Chiari (Italian 1615-1695)- before the address of De RossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Christian Lewis Print, Dated 1808Frederick Christian Lewis (English 1779-1856) print. Artist name ("F.C. Lewis, fc 1808") printed lower right. Etching is of work by Nicolas Poussin (French 1594 - 1665), printed lower center. PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGENNICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHOOL) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS AND CUPID WITH PANFAMILY AND GOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (F. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022School of Nicolas Poussin(French, 1594-1665) Assumption of the Virgin, oil on canvas, 36-1/4 x 28-1/4 in.; unframed [Old Masters] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "L'Escosse Royaume en sesNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "L'Escosse Royaume en ses deux Principales Parties qui sont Deca, Dela le Tay, Chaque," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le TayNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le Tay divisee en ses Provinces tirees de touts les Carts," 1665, hand colored, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of POUSSIN in Rome: "Among Ancient Ruins"Circle of Nicholas POUSSIN (1594-1665) in Rome: "Figures Among Ancient Ruins". Brown pen ink and grey wash on laid paper. With a similar subject on the verso in pen and ink only. Sheet size: 8 3/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintingsSuzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintings, Suzanne Bartolini (French, b. 1930), "l'ete", "en poire epluchee", and "en hivoire", floral still life reverse paintings on glass, in artist's frames with traSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974), D’AprèsBANKSY (Né en 1974), D’Après Devolved Parliament Lithographie offset sur papier d'art texturé 300 gr/m² , d'après l'œuvre “Butterfly Girl Suicide” en 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974), D’AprèsBANKSY (Né en 1974), D’Après CND Soldiers Lithographie offset sur papier d'art texturé 300 gr/m² , d'après l'œuvre “Butterfly Girl Suicide” en 2021 See Sold Price
Sold2022William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905), d'aprèsLe Ravissement de Psyché Huile sur panneau Signature apocryphe H. 14 cm. 10 cm Manques à la couche picturale D'après l'oeuvre de 1895, conservée en collection privéeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRashid JOHNSON (Né en 1977) Untitled Anxious Print, 2023€1,500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011), D’Après Affiche offset de l'exposition « Sets » de Cy€240
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100