Sold2021NOMOS CHROME TABLE BY NORMAN FOSTERThe rectangular glass tabletop reveals the intricate and dynamic supporting system in chromed metal underneath consisting of angled legs connected to a central strut from which extend supporting elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOSTER NORMAN Nomos table for Tecno.Nomos table for Tecno. 1967. Steel and glass.. Cm 220,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, p. 246-247See Sold Price
Sold2021FOSTER NORMAN Nomos table, Tecno production, 1967.Nomos table, Tecno production, 1967. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 160,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. Literature: Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, p. 246-247See Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN FOSTER 1935 'Nomos' table for TecnoNomos' table for Tecno 1986 Painted metal, plastic, glass. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects and wear marks. 46.46 x 28.74 x 28.74 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN FOSTER 1935 'Nomos' table for Tecno'Nomos' table for Tecno 1986 Painted metal, plastic, glass. Manufacturer's mark. Minor wear marks. 46.46 x 28.74 x 28.74 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019NORMAN FOSTER Un tavolo 'Nomos' per TECNO,NORMAN FOSTER Un tavolo 'Nomos' per TECNO, 1986, premio Compasso d'oro 1987. Acciaio cromato, cristallo. Cm 74 (h) x 160 x 80. A 'Nomos' table manufactured by TECNO, 1986, Compaso d'oro award 1987. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte Three Sixty Lamp and BookFontana Arte Three Sixty chrome desk lamp designed by Norman Foster and Partners circa 2005, 22" x 37" x 9", together with a Carlo Orsi 2007 first edition hardback book "La Lue Della Terra" (Earth's LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Foster, 1935. Tavolo mod. NomosTavolo mod. NomosMetallo cromato, cristallo molato.Prod. Tecno, 1990 ca.cm 74x159x80LITERATURE: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, pp. 242-249.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lord Norman Foster for Tecno Dining Table.Metal base with cup foot. Marked Tecno. Designed by Norman Foster. With glass top. From a W. 86th St., NYC estate. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Foster (Stockport 1935) Desk model "Nomos".Norman Foster (Stockport 1935) Desk model "Nomos". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1980s. Chromed and black painted metal structure, polished crystal top. (180x71x80 cm.) (defects) IT Scrivania modello "NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Foster,Tavolo mod. Nomos con struttura in acciaio metallo laccato e piano in cristallo molato. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1986 cm 160x80x70See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Foster,Tavolo rotondo mod. Nomos con struttura in acciaio metallo laccato e piano in cristallo molato. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1986 cm 110x73See Sold Price
Sold2020NORMAN FOSTERTavolo della serie Nomos. Acciaio cromato, cristallo molato. Produzione Tecno 1986 ca. cm 72x140 Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe al piano in cristallo. Sbeccatura visibile sul bordo del pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR HUGE RARE CURTIS JERE 1976 CHROME TABLE LAMPS, SIGPAIR HUGE RARE CURTIS JERE 1976 CHROME TABLE LAMPS, SIGNED AND DATED ON BASE AND ON SHADES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 37.5"H X 15.5"W, SKU120.01See Sold Price
Sold2016BRASS CHROME TABLE WILLY RIZZO 8 SIDED 1970A brass and chrome table in the manner of Willy Rizzo having an eight sided travertine top circa 1970. Ht: 30" Width: 43" Depth: 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans glass & chrome table. Mid 20th cen.Evans, Paul (United States, 1931-1987). Mid 20th century. A glass, chrome, and plywood table. Base is black plywood with chrome side details and a rectangular glass top.See Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold201778" FLORENCE KNOLL OVAL MARBLE & CHROME TABLEChromed steel baseDimensions: H 27.5" x W 78.5" x D 48"Condition: Some light surface scratches to top and base from use.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MCM CEDRIC HARTMAN CHROME TABLE LAMPOriginal c. 1970 Cedric Hartman Chrome-plated Brass, Lucite Table Lamp. Measures 14¼ h × 14 w × 19 d in. PROVENANCE: Hugh Newell Jacobsen designed Virginia Home. The lamps were featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MCM CEDRIC HARTMAN CHROME TABLE LAMPOriginal c. 1970 Cedric Hartman Chrome-plated Brass, Lucite Table Lamp. Measures 14¼ h × 14 w × 19 d in. PROVENANCE: Hugh Newell Jacobsen designed Virginia Home. The lamps were featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MCM CEDRIC HARTMAN CHROME TABLE LAMPOriginal c. 1970 Cedric Hartman Chrome-plated Brass, Lucite Table Lamp. Measures 14¼ h × 14 w × 19 d in. PROVENANCE: Hugh Newell Jacobsen designed Virginia Home. The lamps were featuredSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA '501' armchair by Norman Fosters for Walter Knoll, 1995, H 70 - W 80 - D 80 cm€800
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.LEON ROSEN Pace Pac Man Burlwood & Chrome TableUS$1,000(4 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPaul Evans (American 20th C.) Polished Brass and Chrome Table Lamp in CityscapeUS$900
15 hrs LeftJasper52Large Mid-Century Modern Hand Blown Glass and Chrome Table / Desk Lamp, ItalianUS$2,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersTABLE LAMPS A pair of chrome table lamps with faux cut glass detailing. Florence, c.1970. 58cm(h)€600
May 26Collective HudsonFrench Inlaid Modern Art Deco Design Side Burl Mahogany and Chrome Table With Abalone inlaidUS$250
2 days LeftBidhausFlorence Knoll Model 580 Walnut and Chrome Conference Table for Knoll International c. 1950sUS$10
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CY MANN DESIGNS Vintage Glass & Chrome Arc TableUS$10(2 bids)