Sold2023NORMAN FOSTER 1935 'Nomos' table for TecnoNomos' table for Tecno 1986 Painted metal, plastic, glass. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects and wear marks. 46.46 x 28.74 x 28.74 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN FOSTER 1935 'Nomos' table for Tecno'Nomos' table for Tecno 1986 Painted metal, plastic, glass. Manufacturer's mark. Minor wear marks. 46.46 x 28.74 x 28.74 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985See Sold Price
Sold2021FOSTER NORMAN Nomos table, Tecno production, 1967.Nomos table, Tecno production, 1967. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 160,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. Literature: Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, p. 246-247See Sold Price
Sold2022FOSTER NORMAN Nomos table for Tecno.Nomos table for Tecno. 1967. Steel and glass.. Cm 220,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, p. 246-247See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Foster (Stockport 1935) Desk model "Nomos".Norman Foster (Stockport 1935) Desk model "Nomos". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1980s. Chromed and black painted metal structure, polished crystal top. (180x71x80 cm.) (defects) IT Scrivania modello "NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Foster, 1935. Tavolo mod. NomosTavolo mod. NomosMetallo cromato, cristallo molato.Prod. Tecno, 1990 ca.cm 74x159x80LITERATURE: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011, pp. 242-249.See Sold Price
Sold2019NORMAN FOSTER Un tavolo 'Nomos' per TECNO,NORMAN FOSTER Un tavolo 'Nomos' per TECNO, 1986, premio Compasso d'oro 1987. Acciaio cromato, cristallo. Cm 74 (h) x 160 x 80. A 'Nomos' table manufactured by TECNO, 1986, Compaso d'oro award 1987. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lord Norman Foster for Tecno Dining Table.Metal base with cup foot. Marked Tecno. Designed by Norman Foster. With glass top. From a W. 86th St., NYC estate. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021NOMOS CHROME TABLE BY NORMAN FOSTERThe rectangular glass tabletop reveals the intricate and dynamic supporting system in chromed metal underneath consisting of angled legs connected to a central strut from which extend supporting elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020NORMAN FOSTERTavolo della serie Nomos. Acciaio cromato, cristallo molato. Produzione Tecno 1986 ca. cm 72x140 Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe al piano in cristallo. Sbeccatura visibile sul bordo del pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Foster,Tavolo mod. Nomos con struttura in acciaio metallo laccato e piano in cristallo molato. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1986 cm 160x80x70See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Foster,Tavolo rotondo mod. Nomos con struttura in acciaio metallo laccato e piano in cristallo molato. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1986 cm 110x73See Sold Price
Sold2015Minstrel's advertising litho stone side tableMinstrel's advertising litho stone side table, Circa 1935, original litho printing stone, signed "Foster", fitted into later table base, 22"h x 23"w x 17.5"d (total)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBANO POLI 1935 Table lamp for PoliarteTable lamp for Poliarte 1960s Steel, glass. 35.43 x 9.84 in. TAGS: Design Floor lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI (né en 1935). Table basse en travertin, circa 1970MARIO BELLINI (né en 1935). Table basse en travertin, circa 1970 Edition pour Cassina. Le plateau posé sur un pied central composé de quatre cylindres. MARIO BELLINI (geb. 1935), salontSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Small coffee table, Tecno production.Small coffee table, Tecno production. Opal glass and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 62,00 x 40,00. 1950s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p. 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli, T69 tableOsvaldo Borsani and Eugenio Gerli T69 table TecnoItaly, 1963lacquered wood, stainless steel 29.25 h × 47.25 dia in (74 × 120 cm) Literature: Osvaldo BorsaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Aalto children's setChild's table and chairs designed by Alvar Aalto, circa 1935. Table 36" W, 24" D, 19" H. Stools 10" D, 12" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, RééJean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, Réédition Le Printemps 1980 (Année de conception 1935) Table de salle à manger à large plateau rectangulaire en placage de chêne cercSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO IRON MARBLE CONSOLE TABLE 1935A French Art Deco iron and marble console table circa 1935. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 33" Dpth: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) T69 table for Tecno.T69 table for Tecno. walnut wood and metal.. Cm 140,00 x 65,00 x 140,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA '501' armchair by Norman Fosters for Walter Knoll, 1995, H 70 - W 80 - D 80 cm€800
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA decorative Low crate table after Gerrit Rietveld, H 63 - W 49 - D 47 cm€300(1 bid)
May 30PiasaAxel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959) Console table, 'Record' series Birch and lacquered wood Edited by€8,000
7 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LOsvaldo Borsani - Eugenio Gerli , Tavolo Rotondo Tecno O. Borsani ed E. Gerli€700
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Norman Cousins Saturday Review LetterUS$5