Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner Oil on Wood 10.5" x 9" w/ ProvenanceFrame: 19" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Jacques Henner was a French painter, noted for his use of sfumato and chiaroscuro in painting nudes, religious subjects and portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19C OIL ON CANVAS (ONE MOUNTED ON BOARD) "THE CRONE" AND "THE CHECKER PLAYERS" 9 X 10.5 LARGESTLATE 19C OIL ON CANVAS (ONE MOUNTED ON BOARD) "THE CRONE" AND "THE CHECKER PLAYERS" 9 X 10.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Owl and steer Ceramic. Owl 7.5 x 9 x 10.5 Steer 10 x 6.75 x 14. Title: Owl and steer Ceramic.Owl and steer Ceramic. Owl 7.5 x 9 x 10.5 Steer 10 x 6.75 x 14. Title: Owl and steer Ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Early Pair of SSam Maloof (American, 1916-2009)Early Pair of Side Tables, 1961California wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Sisters of the Underworld, 1998ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Sisters of the Underworld, 1998 serigraph, 29.5 x 41.5 in (74.9 x 105.4 cm) 17/75 Provenance Collection of John andSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Carved Wood Figuredepicting atop a mythical beast 53 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 19 in. (135.9 x 105.4 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Goldie, HannahUSA, 1882 pastel 9” x 7” frame 14.5” x 12.5” aperture Unusually styled and composed vernacular portrait titled Hannah, by unknown artist R.J. Goldie, signed in the drawing, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass and Glass Coffee TableBrass & Glass Top Coffee Table barley twist base 16 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 41 1/2 in. (41.9 x 105.4 x 105.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal and 2 Other SculpturesA Rosenthal sculpture of a partially clad woman (some broken fingers) and an unmarked group depicting dancers. [Nude: 9 x 3 1/2 (dia) inches; 8 1/2 x 5 x 4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Primitive LandscapesThree 19th c Primitive Landscapes oil on canvas, oil on board and pastel . 9 x 11- 15 x 19" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLE STYLE CAMEO ART GLASS NUDES VASEAFTER GALLE , CAMEO ART GLASS VASE WITH FEMALE NUDES - 9" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Corley (America b. 1944) oil on board, Nudes, 9Philip Corley (America b. 1944) oil on board, Nudes, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2",ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Thomas Lawrence (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Mrs Siddons as ZaraSir Thomas Lawrence (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Mrs Siddons as Zara pastel, oval 29.9 x 24.6cm (11 3/4 x 9 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Matthew Hutchinson His sale, ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL MAYEN FOR HABITAT WALL LAMPSIncludes mounting brackets Dimensions: H 9" x W 105" x D 5.75" Condition: Not tested. Light surface scratches and light finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY NEGRETE TATTOO ART PAINTING ON PAPER GOUACHEFREDDY NEGRETE TATTOO ART PAINTING ON PAPER GOUACHE, THI PAINTING USED IS EITHER GOUACHE OR PASTEL, IMAGE 9" X 12", FRAME 17" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of seven Royal Crown Derby plates, 8.5"dia., and aSet of seven Royal Crown Derby plates, 8.5"dia., and a square plate, 9"h.x10.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMITIVE COUNTRY BUCKET BENCH, OLD DARK RED PAINTED SURFACE, 38 X 9 X 37 T, 105 AT BOTTOMPRIMITIVE COUNTRY BUCKET BENCH, OLD DARK RED PAINTED SURFACE, 38 X 9 X 37 T, 105 AT BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2024American 1870's Gilt/Wood Frame - 10.5 x 9American 1870's Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 10.5 x 9 in. Sight Size: 11 1/8 x 9 7/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 19 in. (86-105 A) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame Collection from the GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gropper, New York (1897-1977), untitled seated figure, pastel on paper, 9" x 13 1/4", 15William Gropper New York (1897-1977) untitled seated figure pastel on paper signed lower right. New-York born artist William Gropper was a painter and cartoonist who, with caricature style, focused onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wolf Kahn 'A Red Cabin by the River'Wolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927) 'A Red Cabin by the River' 1990 Pastel on paper , 9 x 12 (in). Signed W Kahn, lower left.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Orange Red Spessartine Garnet 4.88 Ct. VVS Oval Shape 10.5 x 9 Mm Gemstone From NigeriaUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sENGLISH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Cattle in a barn., Oil on panel, 7" x 9". Framed 10.5" x 12.25".US$70
5 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesTWO ANTIQUE HALLOWEEN DIE CUTS, 16" X 9" AND 10.5" X 10"US$50(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sTWO BLUE AND WHITE PAINTED TILES DEPICTING WATER LILIES 20th Century 23" x 9" and 10.5" x 10.5". OneUS$150
793 Lots AwayBidhausCream Floral Oushak Chobi 9X18 Oversized Oriental Rug Home Decor Room CarpetUS$10
Jun 15Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Green Sapphire 1.05 Ct. Marquise Shape 9 x 4.9 Mm. Gemstone From ThailandUS$1
Jun 13DuMouchellesGerman Painted Ceramic & Pewter Fox And Chicken Tankard Steins, Ca. 1930, H 10.5" W 4.25" L 6" 2 pcsUS$50