Sold2022Paul Horiuchi ''Winter Memory'' 1967 CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Winter Memory'' 1967 Casein Collage on Board 30''x10'' Image. Exceptional vertical abstraction with muted tones. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: School of Paul Gustav FischerOil painting on canvas, School of Paul Gustav Fischer (Danish, 1860-1934): a Parisian street scene, of the Place du Théâtre Français in winter; signed to lower left; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVASBOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR)OIL ON CANVASBOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR). "ST PAUL'S WINTER NEW YORK". SIGHT 16 X 12 INCHES. (NO FRAME). EXCLLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920)LOT 103146 -- Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920) -- Description : Soldaten mit Gefangenen im Winter, 1912 -- Medium : Oil on board -- Dimensions : 34 x 46.5 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate :See Sold Price
Sold2015Porzellantafel China, 20.Jh. Porzellan, polychromPorzellantafel China, 20.Jh. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. Shoulao mit Gelehrten im Garten. Farben verblasst. Rückseite mit Kleberückständen. 41,5x29,5 cm. Mit Holzständer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Binnie Woodblock - Butterfly BowArtist: Binnie, Paul, b. 1967 Title: Butterfly Bow Edition: 71/100 Series: Collection of Eastern Brocade Beauties Date: 2005 Medium: woodblock Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL HORIUCHI (1906-1999) Winter Storm1959casein on paper, signed 'Horiuchi' lower right15 x 17 ...PAUL HORIUCHI (1906-1999) Winter Storm 1959 casein on paper, signed 'Horiuchi' lower right 15 x 17 1/2in (38.1 x 44.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance Woodside Braseth Gallery, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Winter StreamPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Winter Stream oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1900s Bruno Paul Poster Kunst im Handwerk FlamingosPaul, Bruno 1874 - 1968 Kunst Im Handwerk Lithograph 1901 35 x 23.6 in. (89 x 60 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Binnie (b. 1967 ): A Woodblock Print Haru (Spring)Paul Binnie (b. 1967 ): A Woodblock Print Haru (Spring) in inks and colours on paper, Artist's Proof, image size 44cms by 29cms, signed in the block and signed by the artist to the margin, 2005; AnothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans(1931-1987) Patchwork CabinetPaul Evans(1931-1987) Patchwork Cabinet, USA, 1967 Signed "Paul Evans 67" on left side. Copper, Bronze, Pewter, enameled steel, cleft slate top. Approx. Measurements: 30 1/2 in. H x 42 in. W x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American)Aspen Winter Jazz Poster 1967 Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paper Appears to be aside from the signed and numbered edition of 300 Chirion Press, prntr.; the artist and Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1967 LIMITED EDITION ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED ASPEN WINTER JAZZ FESTIVAL POSTERA limited edition (257/300) Roy Lichtenstein three-color print poster for the 1967 Aspen Winter Jazz Festival, numbered and signed by Lichtenstein to the lower left corner. Accompanied by a 1975 receiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ching-Bor Large Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Ching-BorTitle: Winter Garden, World Trade Center SiteMedium: WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Löbenberg(1891 Badenhausen - 1967 Neuhaus im Solling) Fliegende Wildenten über einem winterlich verschneiten Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; Verso montierter Brief des KünSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Day (British, b. 1967), May Day, 2002, terracotta,Paul Day (British, b. 1967), May Day, 2002, terracotta, signed and dated, 17.5"h x 50"w x 11.75"d Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL LAURITZ (1889 - 1975): WINTER SNOW IN CALIFORNIA MOUNTAINSoil on canvas; signed lower left; 30 x 36 inches; 37 1/4 x 43 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
Sold2024‘BAND OF BROTHERS’S.P. 8 x 10 in. b/w, a reprint of the cover of a publication about the division, signed by nine members: ED MAUSER, PAUL C. ROGERS, DICK WINTERS, ROD STROHL, JOSEPH LESNIEWSKI, RALPH SPEIRS, J. B. STOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Thek, "Tribute To L.B.J.", 1967Paul Thek (1933-1988), "Tribute To L.B.J.", mixed media, triangular, frame: 15 x 15 x 15" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Stable Gallery (New York, NY) in 1967 We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955) Winter Twilight, 1989John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955) Winter Twilight, 1989 gouache signed John Paul Strain (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 20 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold20181967, FRAMED HUANG JUNBI LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHuang Junbi (黄君璧 1898-1881) framed Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated. In the winter of Dingwei year (ca. 1967) as a gift for Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
253 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCircle of Johann Sperl, "Summer Afternoon", Munich, 1923(?)See Sold Price
Jun 15OAB AuctionsPaul Laurtiz Original Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Artwork FramedUS$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Photograph Winter Scene Signed By Paul M.US$5
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and othersUS$3,400
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsBaudelaire. Les Fleurs du Mal. With 15 etchings by van Dongen, 1967.US$1,600
Jun 10Winter Associates Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), "Clown (with purple ribbon and glockenspiel)", c.US$175(2 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates David Davidovich Burliuk (Ukrainian / American, 1882-1967), acrylic on canvas, contemporary ruralUS$750
Jun 10Winter Associates Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), "Circus People (#21)", c. 1949, mixed media, of twoUS$225(2 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates +Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), two pieces of framed artwork, including: "Head", c.US$100(2 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), two mixed medias on paper, each framed behind glass,US$100(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
10 hrs LeftBuckeye Downsizing ServicesPaul R. Kolada (1917-1999) Original Watercolor PaintingUS$34(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Paul Evans Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Deep Relief Credenza / Sideboard, SignedUS$46,000