Sold2023Diamond Anniversary Set - Tiny - Royal Doulton Character JugsSet includes: Dick Turpin, John Barleycorn, Jester, Granny, Parson Brown, and Simon the Cellarer. Royal Doulton backstamp. Comes with stand. Artist: William K. Harper Issued: 1994 Dimensions: 1.5"H EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024(35+/-) LP vinyl record albums, rock & folk(35+/-) LP vinyl record albums, rock & folk, including Rolling Stones, Barry Manilow, Peter Paul & Mary, Elton John, Sonny & Cher, Simon & Garfunkel, Bob Dylan, The Beatles, Roberta Flack, Judy CollinSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Transvaal Money Box - Rare Painted Cast Iron Still BankSouth African President Paul Kruger. Made by John Harper Ltd. Company. Willenhall, England - Circa 1880's. Ex - Alvin Goldstein Collection. The deluxe polychrome version of the Transvaal Money Box isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian sterling de Lamerie shell centerpieceVictorian sterling de Lamerie shell centerpiece, London, 1898, marks of William Gibson & John Lawrence Langman, after a model by Paul de Lamerie, reticulated scallop shell form bowl with gadrooned rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE BEATLES SIGNED FAN CLUB.A 1964 Beatles fan club card. Measuring: 5 1/2" by 4 1/2" signed by John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and George Harrison. Condition Report: The card has only one small crease on the bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare map of Texas in 1836, Harper (1846)Exquisite example of this elusive Republic of Texas map, engraved by William Kemble for John Monette's The History of the Discovery and Settlement of the Valley of the Mississippi. A true icon for TexSee Sold Price
Sold2016A William IV sterling silver fluted coffee pot by PaulA William IV sterling silver fluted coffee pot by Paul Storr, London 1836 with engraved anthemion decoration, contemporary coat of arms, and flower finial marked by John Samuel Hunt 22 cm high, 820 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Life of John Jay: With Selections From His Correspondence ...""The Life of John Jay: With Selections From His Correspondence And Miscellaneous Papers." by his son William Jay, in 2 volumes, first edition, published in NY by J. & J. Harper, 1833. Both with matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAMS, JOHN LEE The Territory of Florida: or, Sketches of the topography, civil and naturalWILLIAMS, JOHN LEE The Territory of Florida: or, Sketches of the topography, civil and natural history of the country, the climate and the Indian tribes. New-York: A. T. Goodrich, 1837. First edition.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HARPER, ENAMEL AND CULTURED PEARL 'DECEMBERWILLIAM HARPER, ENAMEL AND CULTURED PEARL 'DECEMBER FRAGMENT' BROOCH 1991 Consisting of an abstract brooch with opalescent polychrome enamel, one Tahitian pearl, one Baroque pearl surmounted with a smSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE BEATLES SIGNED RED VOX FULL SIZE GUITARThe Beatles Paul, John, George, and Ringo individual signed Red VOX full sized Guitar with authenticated letter of provenance from George Harrison. THIS IS A VERY RARE PIECE OF BEATLE HISTORY: Paul DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed Handwritten Lyrics "Yesterday"Beatles - Paul, John, George, and Ringo signed handwritten lyrics "Yesterday" on their header/stationary. "Yesterday” is a song recorded by The Beatles for their 1965 album titled "Help!" IntereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner (CA,AZ,1920-2008) casein paintingARTIST: Paul John Wonner (California, Arizona, 1920 - 2008) NAME: F.T. as Flora YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: casein on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "I Want To Hold Your Hand" LyricsBeatles - Paul, John, George, and Ringo Signed Handwritten "I Want To Hold Your Hand" Lyrics on Beatles Stationary. Signed by John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr. "I Want to HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Handwritten Lyrics "Yesterday"Beatles - Paul, John, George, and Ringo signed handwritten lyrics "Yesterday" on their header/stationary. “Yesterday” is a song recorded by The Beatles for their 1965 album titled “HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952): "COMPOTIER"oil on canvas; signed 'L. Valtat' lower right; Provenance: Estate of William John Upjohn. Christie's- London, 27 October 2005 [lot 56]; Louis-Andre Valtat has confirmed authenticity of this work; 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Paul Miller 18K Yellow Gold BroochJohn Paul Miller (American 1918-2013), 18K yellow gold brooch, measuring 1-13/16" x 2-1/16" x 1/2" (25.4 x 50.8 x 25.4mm), in a multi-level, open work spade shape with overlapping branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Paul Miller 18K Brooch Pendant18K yellow gold and Tanzanite pendant-brooch, measuring 55 x 43mm, in a multi-level, open work tree design with branches encircling a bezel set cushion cut tanzanite, measuring approx 9.5 x 7.5 x 5.2mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plaster Bust of John Paul JonesThis lot consists of a plaster bust of John Paul Jones. Jones was, during the American Revolutionary War, a naval commander. He was such a prominent figure during the war, that he earned himself the nSee Sold Price
Sold2021248 OZ Antique John Paul & Co Sterling Silver FlatwareWeighs approximately 248 standard ounces. Antique John Paul & Co Sterling Silver Flatware. Having British hallmark for the city of London date letter K for 1905 and maker's mark GJDF for George JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Wool & Silk Pope John Paul II Portrait RugPersian Tabriz Hand Woven Wool & Silk 3D Portrait Rug Tableau of Pope John Paul II. Size: 31" x 21.5", 350 knots per inch.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPapal Cap from Pope John Paul II along with Two Pro Ecclesia Et Pontifice MedalsUS$750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1915 John Harper and Co. Cast Iron FIREMAN Mechanical Coin BankUS$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausJohn Williams Signed Custom Framed Photo Display Star Wars Empire Strikes Back PSA/DNAUS$10