Sold2023Pero Hernandez, Pina con Picos FinosPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina con picos finos, modeled and molded clay, with fine peak applique, cobalt oxide glaze, with removable top, featuring pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Ceramic Guerra PinaMexican folk art ceramic Guerra Pina, pina con picos finos, molded and modeled clay, featuring fine peak applique, copper oxide glaze, with removable top, also with smaller similar style jar heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Ponchera con Picos FinosPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez, ponchera con picos finos, modeled and molded clay, featuring fine point applique, copper oxide glaze, with six large and four small removable cups with lids withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Mexican Greenware Folk ArtSet of three Mexican greenware folk art pieces, includes piggy bank, ponchera pitcher with six cups, and small pina jar with picos finos height 13 in. x width 9 in. x depth 10 in. Condition: One cupSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999)DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Tavolino ragno in legno di pero con piano in cristallo, anni 50. -. Cm 69,00 x 47,00 x 69,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Ponchera con CascaraPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Juan de Gracia, Michoacan), ponchera con cascara, modeled and molded clay, with pineapple skin applique, iron and copper oxide glazes, floral and leaf motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Cora (American/Mexican, b. 1951) BodegoVladimir Cora (American/Mexican, b. 1951)Bodegon con Pina, 1991Oil and acrylic on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021CropCrop lined in fine braided leather, with small damages. Silver chiselled silver "leaves" with initials "N.E." in gold. Rebenque forrado en fino cuero trenzado, con pequeñas averÃÂas. Cabo y pasadSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zaydler, Storia della PoloniaZaydler Bernardo, Storia della Polonia fino agli ultimi tempi [...]. Volume I (-II). Firenze: Per V. Batelli e Figli, 1831. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 235x144). Pagine XII, 439, [1]; 732, [8] con 107 tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticitàdell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions PEDRO ORTIZ (1932-2001, Cuba) Portrait "Muchacha Con Doble"US$30(2 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower rightUS$650
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPez con paraguas By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2019 ArtworkUS$400
BonhamsALFREDO PINA (1883-1966): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: HOMME A GENOUS SUR UN ROCHERLate 19th/early...US$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Interior con sandia (from the 15 Aguafuertes portfolio)US$1,800
16 hrs LeftBonhamsTOMÁS SÁNCHEZ (B. 1948) Orilla con nubes 43 x 59 in (109 x 150 cm) (Painted in 1989)US$150,000