Sold2021JAMES PERSE: SET OF LOUNGEScomprising five lounges; Condition: with scratches and sun fading in parts; 28 inches wide; 80 inches deep; 28 inches high with back raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Perse, 'Craftsman' SofaJames Perse 'Craftsman' sofa, 2000s Rough-sawn white oak, Belgian linen. Dimensions: 23" H 95" W 38.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Perse, 'Malibu' Chaise Lounges (2)James Perse Pair of 'Malibu' chaise lounges, 21st Century Teak, fabric. Manufactured by James Perse Furniture, USA. Each: 10" H x 28" W x 83" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Broderie Perse Quilt Bed SetScarce C. 1840's Broderie Perse (4) piece quilt bed set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass ...Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass kursi, Persia, 19th/20th Century of octagonal form on eight stepped feet, profusely engraved and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broderie Perse Flower quiltBroderie Perse Flower quilt with framed red leaf center medallion and red mountain border, circa 1800. 111''h, 111''w. Staining and wear. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019C. 1820's Broderie Perse QuiltC. 1820's Broderie Perse quilt. English Center Medallion. 108" x 112".See Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1840 Broderie Perse QuiltC. 1840 Broderie Perse summer spread quilt. 94" x 90".See Sold Price
Sold2018APPLIQUE BROIDERIE PERSE QUILT, 1840-1850Cream muslin hand quilted in narrow diagonal bands, cut & applique blossoming tree in center w/in chintz border & outer edge w/ applique floral vine, muslin backing, (very stained, some tears in centeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FRAMED MAP, PERSE TURQUIE, ASIATIQ ET ARABIE, 1766,A FRAMED MAP, PERSE TURQUIE, ASIATIQ ET ARABIE, 1766, hand colored. 11" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nez Perse Comb length 5 1/2 inchesNez Perse Comb FIRST QUARTER 20th CENTURY length 5 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW! JAMES PERSE LA 100% CASHMERE JOGGER PANT SZ 4JAMES PERSE LA 100% CASHMERE JOGGER PANTS SWEAT PANTS WITH DRAWSTRING AND ELASTIC WAISTBAND AND LEG MAINTAINS ORIGINAL TAGS $350.00 ORIGINAL PRICE - SZ 4 APPROX 37" WAIST OR XL-VERY GOOD CONDITION, NESee Sold Price
Sold20203 JAMES PERSE LONGSLEEVE MENS POLO LOT SZ 4 NWT (L-XL)JAMES PERSE LONGSLEEVE MENS POLO LOT OF 3 SZ 4 NWT-NEW WITH TAGS-ORIGINAL PRICE $115 EACHL- XL US SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte de la Perse, de la Géorgie et de la Tartarie… Central Asia. BONNE 1780 mapTitle: Carte de la Perse, de la Géorgie et de la Tartarie… Central Asia. BONNE 1780 map Description: Carte de la Perse, de la Géorgie, et de la Tartarie Indépendante' by RigobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Lithographie 1880 Ornements de la Perse 24 x 18Fine French antique print with vibrant color. Persian design element. Plate 15. Lemercier printer. Measures 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Will frame nicely at 28 x 22 inches. Shipping flat file protected.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES PERSE MENS COLLARED SHIRTS SIZE 4 LOT OF 4JAMES PERSE MENS COLLARED SHIRTS SIZE 4 LOT OF 4 -ORIGINAL PRICE TAG $85 EACHSee Sold Price
Sold20203 JAMES PERSE MENS COLLARED SHIRTS SIZE 4 (L-XL)JAMES PERSE MENS COLLARED SHIRTS SIZE 4 LOT OF 3-ORIGINAL PRICE TAG $85 EACH-L-XL US SIZESee Sold Price
BonhamsSimon van der Ley (Hollandais, XIXème siècle). Village hollandais animé de figures€500