Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (18th/19th century), Capriccios (4)Italian School(18th/19th century)Capriccio scenes (4)oil on shaped canvas39 x 56 1/2in (99 x 143.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Capriccio Painting with Giovanni PaniniOil on canvas, middle to late 18th century. A large and impressive "Capriccio" or architectural fantasy painting, depicting splendid classical ruins, along with several figures in the foreground, clasSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School: Capriccio Scene with RuinsEuropean School: Capriccio Scene with Ruins Oil on canvas, unsigned. 36 x 43 in., 46 1/2 x 53 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School (18th century), Two Capriccio Harbor Scenes with FiguresItalian School (18th century), Two Capriccio Harbor Scenes with Figuresoil on canvas (one is lined), appear unsigned, both presented in matching attractive antique ornate gilt frames. Stretcher size 2See Sold Price
Sold2019ULRICH GUGLIELMO, attribuitoDivano in legno ebanizzato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, particolari in ottone.Anni '50cm 80x249x88See Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus attribuito a, Nature morte con composizioni di fruttaquattro dipinti, tempera su pergamena, W. 145 - H. 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romano Scheggi (1888 - 1966 Italian)"Fisherboy" Carved alabaster Signed lower base: R. Scheggi / Firenze 50.5" H x 20" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCollective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the DragonUS$325
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th Century Italian, grand tour Guardi style large Capriccio plaza and landscape with figures. OilUS$400(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUmberto Roberto (Roman) Romano (American/Italian, 1905-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Florentine Head",US$300
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Giulio Romano, 19th century engraving The Triumph of The Triumph of TitusUS$100
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.US$12,000
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsElgin Gold Filled Romano 20 years Pocket Watch works, GF Watch Fob Chain, 12K GF Initial BraceletUS$10
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Romano Rossini Signed Original Oil on Wood Italian PaintingUS$60
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.US$12,000
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Mezzo Palmo Napolitano Mezzo Palmo Romano Illuminated D Etchings and TextUS$5