Sold2017RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues.RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Paysages et coins de rues. Illustrations en couleurs dessinees et gravees sur bois par Auguste Lepere. Paris: Libraire de la collection des dix, 1900. Limited edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ROYEREJean ROYERE (1902-1981)Cheminees et coins de feu. Paris, Moreau, 1950, in-4, en feuilles sous cart. edit. ill. us. Avec 48 planches. Usures, rousseurs.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORiginal R70 Eastwood Poster A Few Dollars More LINENMascii, Jean 1926 - 2003Et pour quelques dollars de plus / For A Few Dollars MoreOffset ca. 197062.2 x 46 in. (158 x 117 cm)Printer: St. Martin, AsnieresCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques de Boissieu (France) 1736-1810. PaysagesJean-Jacques de Boissieu (France) 1736-1810. Paysages dessinées et gravées par JJDB. Etchings, 1759. LeBlanc 122-127. The complete set of 6. Rarely found intact. All signed or initialed withSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED FRENCH BIRDS OF PARADISE ENGRAVINGS(lot of 2) Framed hand-colored ornithology engravings on paper, after Jean Gabriel Pretre (Swiss-French, 1768-1849), from "Histoire naturelle des oiseaux de paradis et des epimaque," published by A. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED FRENCH BIRDS OF PARADISE ENGRAVINGS(lot of 2) Framed hand-colored ornithology engravings on paper, after Jean Gabriel Pretre (Swiss-French, 1768-1849), from "Histoire naturelle des oiseaux de paradis et des epimaque," printed by LesauvSee Sold Price
Sold20241812 large French map of Paris plan routier de la Ville et faubourgLarge engraving of Paris and its surrounding area dated 1812 , cooper engraving in the manner of the Turgot map ,Jean Pierre printer , a Paris, chez Jean, Rue St Jean de Beauvais, N° 10, It is thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe ou début XXe sièclePLATEAU de SERVICE rectangulaire à coins arrondis Le décor de dignitaires Métal laqué Etiquette au dos "A l'Empire Chinois 55 rue Vivienne Thés et chinoiseries" H. 53,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898 oil on canvas signed P La Boulaye and dated (upper right) 18 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foujita - Rue de la Sante Paris 13, 1964Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1978). Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13, 1964. Original lithograph on Japan paper on one double page. Plate signed with monogram L.F lower right margin. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleBOITE à GRILLONS de section cylindrique et à décor de paysages lacustres alternant avec des rinceaux Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte, émaux polychromes et rehauts d'or Marque àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet PSA Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple!Claude Monet PSA Certified Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple! An envelope inscribed by French Impressionist artist Claude Monet (1840-1926) as "Monsieur Mallarmé / 89 rue de Rome /See Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VERNET, Carle (1758-1836), artist]. La Grande Armée de 181...US$350
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN OSOUF (1898-1996) "Buste d'adolescent", Sculpture en bronze à patine vert de gris et vert€350
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400