Sold2023Roberto Gil de Montes: LOT OF 2LOT OF 2 Robert Gil De Montes Telaraña, 2005 Etching and aquatint Signed/numbered on recto From the numbered edition of 40 Image: 10 x 7 inches Frame: 21.5 x 18 inches Untitled, 2005 Etching and aqSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gil de Montes (b. 1950, Mexican)Two works: "Boyhood Dreams," 2007; and "'Napoleon' The Lie," 2007 Each: Acrylic on canvas over wood Each: Initialed, titled and dated verso: RGM Each: 12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Gil De Montes (Mexican/American, b. 1950), TheRoberto Gil De Montes (Mexican/American, b. 1950), The Receptor, 1985, oil on canvas in custom carved and painted frame, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed on the reverse, 48" x 72" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Gil de Montes (Mexican, B. 1950)Roberto Gil de Montes (Mexican, B. 1950) Artwork depicts puppies and kittens in a barn. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE BOXES 19TH C LACQUER CLOISONNE BAMBOO GILDETHE LOT FEATURES TWO BEAUTIFUL CHINESE BOXES: A LACQUER AND CLOISONNE BOX, 6 BY 3 INCHES . A BAMBOO BOX 7.25 BY 3.5 INCHES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORIDA.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY,ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY, Marcel et al. Lettre à mon peintre, Raul Dufy. Paris, Perrin, 1965. In-folio illustré de 27 lithographies d'après Dufy, Villon, Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Saint Laurent & Peace, Love & Juicy CoultureYves Saint Laurent & Peace, Love & Juicy Coulture. This lot includes: (1) Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris Eau De Parfum 1 fl oz. This is approx 2" x 1 1/2" x 3". (1) 0.50 Fl Oz PeaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geurlain Perfume Lot of 9Guerlainj Perfume Lot of Nine - Mon Gurleain 100ml 3.3 fl. Oz Tonka Imperiale Cuir Beluga 75ml 2.5 Fl. Oz Voile De Poudre 125ml 4.2 fl. Oz etc Please Refer to Photos Some Used some not Out of a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes UNTITLED Two painted and glazed ceramic dishesRobert Gil de Montes (b. 1950) UNTITLED Two painted and glazed ceramic dishes, 1988, signed and numbered 20 and 22, respectively, in black marker. Larger 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches; 438 x 438 mm. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERME & CHAMBRON, DANS LE GOÛT DE - LOT COMPRENANT 2 FAUTEUILSRobert GUILLERME & Jacques CHAMBRON (XX), dans le goût de Lot comprenant un fauteuil en bois naturel et un autre à oreilles sans assiseSee Sold Price
SoldLOEWE et Tanino CRISCI. Lot de 2 porte-documents.LOEWE et Tanino CRISCI. Lot de 2 porte-documents. Une grade pochette en veau strié noir, fermoir doré; et une petite pochette veau grainé noir, fermoir doré, poignée. (coupureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 pendulettes, 1 en porcelaine et 1 en bois. UneLot de 2 pendulettes, 1 en porcelaine et 1 en bois. Une sans mouvement. Hauteurs: 46.5cm et 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 paniers en osier pour aliments sur quatreLot de 2 paniers en osier pour aliments sur quatre pieds avec couvercles arrondis. Ciré. Hauteur: 85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 coupes avec couvercle en forme de stupas.Lot de 2 coupes avec couvercle en forme de stupas. Laqué rouge à l’intérieur et noir à l’extérieur. Hauteur: 58cm.See Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds.Christian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds. Composé d'une paire de mules en toile oblique et lurex or, talons 5,5 cm; et d'une paire de nu-pieds en cuir doré. (légères craqueluresSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 anciennes boîtes d’offrandes. Laque noire etLot de 2 anciennes boîtes d’offrandes. Laque noire et rouge peinte.Traces d’usure. Manque un cercle. Hauteur: 25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019ŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pourŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pour 12 volumes : AYMÉ, Marcel. Œuvre romanesque, illustrations de Roland TOPOR. Paris, Flammarion, 1977. 6 volumes grand in8 illustréSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 coupes d’offrandes sur pieds baguettesLot de 2 coupes d’offrandes sur pieds baguettes sculptés en laque rouge. Bon état. Hauteur: 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 boîtes rondes laquées avec très fins dessinsLot de 2 boîtes rondes laquées avec très fins dessins floraux. Traces d’usure.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gold French Theme Pendant/Charms18KY. Eiffel Tower, Fleur de Lis. Lot of 2. 3.3dwt.See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Moreau de Tours (French, 1848-1901) Jeune femme masquée, 1883US$850(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASESUS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) RICHARD LOESEL (B.1963) PAPERWEIGHT & GLASS PLAQUE WITH BUTTERFLYUS$80
Champagne AuctionsTibet \ Duchateau, A.P. - Lot of vintage comics, Ric Hochet - 1971-1980CA$80(5 bids)