Sold2016ROGER VIEILLARD (1907 - 1989)103 ROGER VIEILLARD (1907 - 1989) Le jour Gips, auf Holzsockel montiert H 19 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Vieillard, Jeune fille à la SourceARTIST: Roger Vieillard (1907-1989) MEDIUM: Etching with Embossing EDITION: #16 of 50 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8.625 x 10.875 in. (image); 15.5 x 17.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL Roger Vuillard, LR JeunSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying李可染 杨柳青放风筝 立轴、纸本 Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): "MEXICAN BABYSITTERS"signed lower left titled to stretcher verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles (label verso); Eighth Annual Madonna Festival, May 3 to May 10, 1953 23 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), CaribouJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Caribou, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 signed lower right: J Clymer . Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. LoganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) AmericanJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 24"in W and 27"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Genre-west, wildlife, illustrations Biography: John Clymer was born in EllenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989): Figures on a Rampart Overlooking a Portwatercolor and pencil on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; pencil-signed lower right sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (22.2 x 29.2 cm.), frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (41.3 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse)John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse) ink on paper 7 x 10 inches 10 25 x 13.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American. Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame. American artist, teacher, and architectural designeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Selbstbildnis".Circa 48 cm x 45,5 cm das Blatt. Circa 60,5 cm x 50,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell / Kohle. Wohl 1940er Jahre. Links unten signiert und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): HORSE FRIGHTENED BY LIGHTNINGlithograph; signed lower right; titled lower left; artist's proof; 17 x 22 inches sight; 28 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 21"in W and 17"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Modernist painting-genre-views, horse, coastal Biography: Born in PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Sheets (1907 - 1989): Plouay- France1929; pencil on paper, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed, dated and titled lower right; Provenance: Property from the Estate Millard Sheets sight 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (22.2 x 29.8 cm.), frame: 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 10 3/4"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 17 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Modernist painting-genre-views, horse, coastal BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 2 kleine Gemälde. 1940er Jahre.Circa bis 17,5 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde. 1x Öl auf Pressholz. "Auf der alten Brück in Ffm". Links unten signiert und betitelt. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1947. 1x Öl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989)Millard Owen Sheets watercolor. Dimesions: 12 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Sheets (1907 - 1989)"Summer Gold" - Edition 207/250; c. 1977; Lithograph; 20" x 30"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Kreuzigung Christi.Circa 109 cm x 75 cm. Circa 116 cm x 81 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Rückseitig signiert und datiert 1946. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Frankfurt a. M. Trümmerverwertung am Ostpark nach dem Krieg"Circa 30 cm x 45 cm das Blatt. Circa 50 cm x 60 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell. Links unten signiert und datiert 1948. Rückseitig datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title:See Sold Price
Jun 14Hotspot AuctionsLi Keran's Xiajiang Feipu (Plunge of Waterfall in the Gorge) ten-panel painting on paper on verticalUS$2,000
BonhamsMORI YOSHITOSHI (1898-1992), SUGIURA KAZUTOSHI (BORN 1938), FUKAZAWA SHIRO (1907-1978), OUCHI MA...£160(6 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Signed - Roger Staubach Quarterback Dallas Cowboys Lithograph PrintUS$10
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1932 Typed Letter Boldly Signed IRVING BERLIN to the famed Columnist and Broadcaster Walter WinchellUS$300