Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau et le RenardArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau et le Renard Year: 1952 Dimensions: 11.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" - PrintSalvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" print, edition 14/150. Dimensions: Art: 25" H x 17.5" W; Frame: 34" H x 26" W;&See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique French Needlepoint Samplers, H.- 15 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 2Three Antique French Needlepoint Samplers, two after the La Fontaine poem “Le Renard et Le Corbeau”, the third with a foliate surround centering a baby dragon, each presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Le Roy Marble and Figural Bronze Mantel ClockLe Roy et Fils, Paris, Art Nouveau Figural Mantel Clock, white marble body with 3 bronze muses, gilt accents, goat head and feet, lid with putti embracing kid goat, enamel numbers, movement marked LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Statue ClockFrench Statue Clock 38" Height Including Marble Base - Neo-Classical Bronzed Metal Statue Clock, Cherub Upheld by Two Draped Women Above Round Dial, Impressed Mark of Le Marti Et Cie Clock - OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2018SADELER–TIZIANO. Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices.Aegidius SADELER – TIZIANO Vecellio. 1570-1629; 1488-1576Le XII Empereurs et Imperatrices. Paris, XVIII secoloIn folio, mm. 435x307. Legatura coeva in cartonato, tassello al centro del piatto superiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Mégaclès reconnait sa Fille pendant le Festin, from Daphnis e...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Mégaclès reconnait sa Fille pendant le Festin, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 347; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze Sculpture of "Le Matador" Signed E. DescaFrench Bronze Figure Sculpture of a Spanish Matador "Le Matador" by Edmond Desca (1855-1918) raised on a round Breccia marble base. Signed "E. Desca", Dated: 1887. DIMENSIONS: 30 in.H x 8 in.W x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTRE/BRACELET EN OR ET MALACHITE, SIGNÉE BAUME &MERCIER e cadran de forme rectangulaire en malachite, le bracelet à motif tubogas, n. 508811 38264T Poids 123,00 g environ A GOLD MALACHITE AND TUBOGAS WRISTWATCH/BRACELET, SIGNED BAUME & MERCIERSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'AigleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'Aigle Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16 5/8in. by 13 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
8 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
5 days LeftArt Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1920) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) ALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NE? EN 1920) &€3,000
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
4 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Le commandeur, 1982, Pièce unique, sculpture en bronze à patine€1,000
1 hr LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Bel's Recueil de Vaisseaux de diff?rentes Grandeurs - Collection of 59 Original Watercolors ofUS$500
5 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000