Sold2023Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1889. Sunlit Venetian canal scene with gondolas and Victorian passengers. 20"h x 12.75"w and 30.75"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubens Santoro (Italy,Africa,1859-1942) oil paintingARTIST: Rubens Santoro (Italian, Africa, 1859 - 1942) TITLE: A Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE: 8 x 6 inches / 20 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rubens Santoro (Italy,Africa,1859-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Rubens Santoro (Italian, Africa, 1859 - 1942) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. Original frame. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Rubens Santoro Oil PaintingManner of Rubens Santoro (Italy/Africa: 1859 - 1942) oil painting on canvas depicting a Venetian Canal scene. Mounted in a beautiful ornate gilt frame. Signed to lower left. Measures: 16" W x 20" H. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Emilio PassaroVallo della Lucania 1878 - Napoli 1956 47x61 cm. "Pastorelle con scrofa", charchoal on cardboard, 1941, signed and dated at the lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedar Mork Monsted, Oil on CanvasPedar Mork Monsted (Denmark, Netherlands, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting a rural landscape, signed "P Monsted 1911", 28" x 39 3/4", framed 37 1/2" x 48 1/2". Provenance: Los Angeles, California eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peder Mork Monsted, paintingPeder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941), Sunlight Through the Woods, 1904, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 31.75"h x 43.5"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 52.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) Mountain Lake with Sailboats, 1896Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) Mountain Lake with Sailboats, 1896 oil on canvas signed with initials PM and inscribed (lower left); signed and inscribed (stretcher) 21 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Monsted "Haystack At Tulstrup" Oil PaintingPeder Mork Monsted (Denmark/Netherlands:1859 - 1941) Pre-war European landscape oil painting on canvas titled "The Haystack At Tulstrip". Hand signed to lower right. Date: 1933. Measures: 39" W x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS DISH-TOP VASEA CLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS DISH-TOP VASE Height: 10 5/8 in.(27cm), Diam.: 7 5/16 in.(18.5cm), PROVENANCE: Gan Zuofan (1859-1941), named Pingzong, Hanchen, and Feiyuanzhu in his later years. A native ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEDER MORK MÔNSTED (Danish 1859-1941) A PAINTING, "Forest Landscape with Reflective River,"PEDER MORK MÔNSTED (Danish 1859-1941) A PAINTING, "Forest Landscape with Reflective River," 1902, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "P Mônsted. 1902;" 11 1/2" x 19", framed 17 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859) "Adam & Eve" Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859-1941) oil painting on canvas depicting the figures of Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden, and with the snake wrapped around Eve leg. Signed "E. Tito" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) River in Forest Landscape, 1908Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) River in Forest Landscape, 1908 oil on canvas laid to board signed PMonsted and dated (lower right) 17 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peder Monsted, "Campovaato"Peder Monsted (1859-1941), "Campovaato", Oil on canvas, 15 x 20 3/4 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 20 x 26 inches Signed, titled and dated 1914 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio con paese di montagna Tracce di firma in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 35X44,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1941 Michigan Copemish Con. Rural Agr'l Schools Municipal #4 PlateUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCisalpine Republic. Copy of the letter of the Minister of War addressed to the General of Division€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHeraldic Manuscript. BISESTI. Stemmi delle Famiglie Nobili Veronesi.€800
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)US$275(5 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftArarity AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Limited Edition Jeff Koons Rubens Print Pochette ClutchUS$52(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941US$450
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15