Sold2021American or British School(early 19th century) Portrait of Two Ladies, unsigned, two illegible label remnants verso, oil on canvas, 11 x 9-1/2 in.; fine period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 21-/12 x 20 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Lithograph WPA Era Signed #26Helen Wagner Malta Lithograph WPA Signed #26, 13/20, "Children Painting", modernist abstract scene, circa 1938, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2" image size, 11 1/2 x 16" overall, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-wSee Sold Price
Sold2023R&Y Augousti Bowl and Boxeach brass and shell; each marked; the bowl lined with mother of pearl, 2 1/4 x 8 1/8 x 7 1/4 in. (5.7 x 20.6 x 18.4 cm.); the box with hinged lid, 4 5/8 x 3 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (11.7 x 9.5 x 12.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Antique Greek Icons2 Framed Antique Greek Icons. Tempera on panel. Size: 1) 11'' x 8'', 28 x 20 cm (board); 14'' x 11'', 36 x 28 cm (frame); 2)9.5'' x 7'', 24 x 18 cm (board); 12'' x 9.5'', 30 x 24 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Arlo Namingha, Hano Mana, 2001Arlo Namingha(Hopi, b. 1974)Hano Mana, 2001bronze, edition 11 of 20inscribed: A. Namingha / c 2001 11/20 [SF]12 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 in. (31.8 x 9.5 x 6.4 cm.), with base: 14 1/2 x 5 x 4 in. (36.8 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Kate Breakey(Australian, born 1957) Five Birds in a Tree, signed and numbered label verso "#9/20/ K Breakey", archival pigment ink on glass, 24kt gold leaf, 8-1/2 x 11 in.; modern wood frame 12-1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(19th c) AQUATINT PORTRAIT OF KING GEORGE III"In the 74 Years of his Age & the 52 of his Reign". Rosenburg portrait Havell & Son. Published by Colnaghi & Co. 3/20/1820. 11 1/2 x 9 inches. period frame 15 x 12 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle France 115pc Stainless Steel FlatwareChristofle France 115 piece stainless steel dinnerware cutlery service. Includes: 20 dinner knives (9.75" x 1"); 11 butter or salad knives (6.5" x .75"); 12 tablespoons (7.5" x 1.75"); 13 soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jo Levy (1904-1996): Untitled; Untitled; and UntitledThree ink on paper, one signed 'Jo Levy' lower left, two unsigned. One 9 x 11 1/2 in. (sheet), 16 x 20 in. (frame), Two 12 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet), 16 x 20 in. (frame). The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot of Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 23"H, 7 3/4" x3pc. Lot of Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 23"H, 7 3/4" x 12 1/2"base, 6 1/4" x 10 1/4"inside 20"H, 8" x 11 1/2"base, 6 1/4" x 9 1/4"inside 16"H, 12 1/2" x 8 1/4"base, 5 1/2" x 10 1/4"insideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989): The Jeweled Cross / Crucifixion1980; marble and metal; ed. 472/750; signed recto and numbered to plaque verso; with original box 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. (36.8 x 24.1 x 3.2 cm.), Box: 4 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (11.4 x 31.8 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2023IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM, BANANA PLANT, before 1929IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (1883-1976), BANANA PLANT , before 1929 gelatin silver print, 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. mounted on board 15 1/2 x 12 in., estate print edition 2/20, artist, title, date info printed verso oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gilt Carved FramesTwo antique gilt carved frames, one Eli Wilner. [Outside:15 3/4" H x 17 5/8" W; Rabbet: 10 1/4" H x 12 3/8" W; Outside: 18" H x 20 1/8" W; Rabbet: 9" H x 11" W]. In overall good condition; minor flakiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley London Nautical Sextantsigned; in a felt-lined box Sextant: 4 1/2 x 8 x 8 1/2 in. (11.4 x 20.3 x 21.6 cm.), Box: 5 x 9 1/2 x 10 in. (12.7 x 24.1 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1890's Gilt Frame - 12 1/8 x 10 1/8American 1890's Gilt Frame. Old label verso. Retail Gallery Price: $ 67,600 Rabbet Size: 12 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. Sight Size: 11.75 x 9.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 20 in. (02-002) Provenance: The HistSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of SantosA Group of Santoslargest: 12 1/2” x 4 1/2” x 3 1/4” (32 cm x 11 cm x 9 cm)smallest: 8” x 3 1/4” x 1/2” (20 cm x 10 cm x 1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice P. Schafer, Some Journeys BeginTitle: Some Journeys Begin. Alice P. Schafer (1899-1980) Linocut, c.1975. Edition 20. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "12/20." Image size 15 13/16 x 11" (40.1 x 27.9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20212-Pc Lot of French Confit Pots 12 1/2"H, 11 1/2" x2-Pc Lot of French Confit Pots 12 1/2"H, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 11 1/2"H, 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Figural Wood Carved TabouretsTwo Chinese Figural Wood Carved Tabourets, polychromed, figural motifs, 11 1/2" x 12" x 20" with 24" diameter plate glass tops, 20th C. CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) ELIAS LAXA (1904-1990), OIL ON BOARDOverall- 9" x 12", 11 1/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT ORANGE FITZHUGH PORCELAIN(3) Piece 19th c. Porcelain Lot, incl: Deep oval platter, 2" high, 14 1/2" x 11 1/2"; Oval platter, 12" x 9 1/2"; and Small plate, 5 5/8" diam.See Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Yellow Zircon 11.20 Ct. Clean Oval Shape 12.9 X 11.1 X 7.8 Mm. Gemstone From CambodiaUS$1
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Lightning Rod Collection with Wrought Iron and Copper DetailsUS$10
2 days LeftSEUYCO12'x12' Violet Mist Gray Fine Peshawar Hand Knotted Soft Wool Square Rug R88083US$2,350
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984US$60,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Yosemite Valley from Inspiration Point, Winter, Yosemite National Park - OriginalUS$800