Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San PaoloOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18. Sul verso antica scritta ad inchiostro: "A. G."See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching "Basilica di S. Lorenzo", 1750Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) etching, " Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo", c 1750, titled and signed in the plate. Image appx 15 1/4" x 26 1/2", frame appx 23 /14" x 33". Not examed out oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching, "Temple of Clitumnus", 1748Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778), etching "Temple of Clitumnus", plate 26 of his series on Roman monuments, c 1748. titled and signed "Piranesi" and "T26" in plate. Image appx 5 1/4" x 10 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th C Giovanni Battista Piranesi EtchingAntique 18th C Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching. Depicting a Cross-Section of the Interior of the Basilica of San Paolo fuori delle Mura, from the series Views of Rome. Professionally matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "SAN SEBASTIANO OUTSIDE THE WALLS" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta interna della Camera sepolcrale dirimpetto alla Chiesa di S. Sebastiano fuori delle mura" etching with engraving. 'Tom. II. / XLIV' (upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi, Giovanni Battista[Diverse Maniere d'adornare i cammini ed ogni altra parte degli edifizi desunte dall'archittetura Egizia, Etrusca e Greca con un Ragionamento Apologetico in defesa Dell'Archittetura Egizia, e Toscana]See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GIOVANNI PIRANESI ENGRAVING FRAMEDAn antique Piranesi engraving (Giovanni Battista Piranesi, IT, 1720-1778). Titled: Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano), from Vedute di Roma (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,quiolio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,qui rappresentato con la spada..Scuola italiana sec XVII cm. 76x57See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and AngelsUS$5,000
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, PrayerUS$5,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a GrotesqueUS$1,000
5 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1788), Etching, Veduta dell' Arco di Costantino, e dell'£100
May 06Winter Associates After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1779), book plate etching, depicting theUS$75
May 12Hoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the HouseUS$80
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGiovanni Battista Foggini, Florence 1652 - 1725 Florence, attributed, Study for a vase€100
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.US$300
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antiqueUS$220(2 bids)