Sold2021RAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea LithographRAFFAELLO SANZIO Trionfo di Galatea Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject a lithograph of the Trionfo di Galatea painting by Sanzio, frame measures 19 x 25 inches, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the VaticanLarge Folio Copper Engraving Published 1772-77, Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the Vatican. Rome for "Loggie di Rafaele nel Vaticano" by Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Illustrated by Savorelli, CampSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna byLa Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna by Raffaello Sanzio Gallery Manziohale. Antique Frame With glass.Size: 28 x 23 inches.Frame size: 31 x 25. Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2018after (RAPHAEL) RAFFAELLO SANZIO D'URBINO (Italianafter (RAPHAEL) RAFFAELLO SANZIO D'URBINO (Italian 1483-1520) A PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS, COPIED FROM LOGGIE DI RAFFAELLO IN VATICANO, "Pilastro XI," and "Pilastro XII," FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) DelleAfter: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) Delle Logge di Rafaele nel Vaticano Color Engraving. Sculp. by Volpato after a drawing by Camporesi, Title lower. Toning to paper, slight foxing. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum III. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. IV. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. VIII. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian)After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino known as Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna del Divino Amore" oil on canvas, unsigned, 53 3/4 in. x 41 3/4 in., framed, overall 63 1/4 in. x 51 1/2 in. x 4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Raffaello Sanzio Da Urbino Oil on Canvas19th Century Raffaello Sanzio Da Urbino Self Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting After Raphael. The painter of this copy is unknown, no visible signature.Frame measures 31 inches x 28 inches, art 17 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
16 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000