Sold2018SERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ONSERGE FERAT (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1881-1958), GRAPHITE ON PAPER SKETCH, FARMER, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED & GLAZED-14 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Ferat (1881-1958) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchSerge Ferat (1881-1958) ; Still-life with fruits in vase on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 90 x 60 cm (35 1/2 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 110 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th)Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th) 9" x 7" in a frame 15.5" x 13". ///Los Angeles based Goldfield Gallery label on reverse.///////////(From Wiki-translated from the French):" Serge Férat isSee Sold Price
Sold2023OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)OHANNES ALHAZIAN (ARMENIAN-FRENCH 1881-1958)Village Landscape at Sunset oil on canvas 87 x 96 cm (34 1/4 x 37 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 102 x 112 cm (40 1/8 x 44 1/8 in.) signed lower right CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Mouille Agrafee deux rotules lampSerge Mouille Agrafee deux rotules lamp France, 1958 enameled aluminum, enameled iron, brass 12 w x 10 d x 20.25 h inches Literature: Serge Mouille: A French Classic, Pralus, pg. 208 Serge Mouille LumSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvasPaul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvas; 19.5 x 19.5 in; frame: 22 x 22 in;See Sold Price
Sold2019Elisee Maclet (French 1881 - 1962) French Street Scene,Elisee Maclet (French 1881 - 1962) French Street Scene, oil on canvas, 18 x 21-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 FrauenbüsteFREDERICK JAMES HALNON London 1881 - 1958 Frauenbüste Bronze, grün patiniert. Ges.- H. 34,5 cm, H. 24 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'F. Halnon'. Über einem rechteckigen erhöhten Sockel eine Frauenbüste miSee Sold Price
Sold2016WINFIELD SCOTT CLIME (American, 1881- 1958)autumn landscape sgn. l.l. Winfield Scott Clime, o/c, 24 by 36 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Le Couple, 1955After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Le Couple, 1955 lithograph stamped, numbered 330/500 in pencil 23 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Mazellier (French 1881 - 1951)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Maurice Mazellier (1881 - 1951). Features a rendering of the Seine river, lined by trees and backed by a structure lined cityscape. Signed along the bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Oil on BoardDESCRIPTION: After Fernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955) Oil on board painting featuring the depiction of "Forms in Space" in vibrant colors. Signed lower right: "S.L. F. Leger" mounted in a black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, French, 1881French School (19th century) ""Paysage "" 1886 watercolor with title and date affixed verso overall (framed): 18""h x 22.25""wSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MAQueen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MA. 18th cent. Samuel Breckinridge (1881-1958) & Christine Graham Long (1888-1959). Ht. 7' 4" W 36" D 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969)EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969) Porte St. Denis in Winter, circa 1950 oil on canvas 34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), Untitled (Monkey Shadow), silver gelatin print made from hand-etched negative, mounted to cardboard, pen signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954 Linocut on paper ed. of 100 32 x 29.25 (in) 45 x 47 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in red pencil Picasso, lower righSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZUS$450
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), The Lance (La pique), 1959, color linocut on thick paper,US$100
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), portrait in profile, color lithograph, 13"H x 9 7/8"WUS$50
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryA D Kaufmann (Europe,mid 20C) oil painting AFTER RouaultUS$10(1 bid)