Sold2019Josef Sima, O/C (Untitled)JOSEF SIMA (1891-1971) Untitled Oil on canvas 19" x 19" Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Sima Czech Modernist Oil on Board AbstractOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed J. SIMA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Josef Sima (1891-1971, Czech). 20 x 23 cm (7.9 x 9.1 inches). Framed size: 23 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Floch 1894-1977 Paris School Figural DrawingJosef Floch (Joseph Floch) (Austrian, 1894-1977). An original drawing on paper. A black, white, and gray figure produced in the Avant Garde style of the Paris School in the 1920s, where the artist livSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALLOT. Les Grands Miseres... 1633Jacques CALLOT. [Les Grands Miseres..] Les Miseres et Mal-heurs de la Guerre ... par ... Callot... et mis en Lumiere par Israel [Henriet] son amy. Paris: 1633. Oblong octavo, 18 etched plates (includiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Israels (1824 - 1911) Oil/CanvasJozef Israels was educated at the Amsterdam Academy (1840) and at the École des Beaux-Arts in Paris, under Vernet and Delaroche. On his return to Amsterdam in 1847, he worked as a historical and reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES Kelly RetourneHERMES Kelly Retourne 32cm in black calf Gulliver leather, strap, cadenas and keys in clochette included, gold tone hardware. Stamp C in a square (1999). 4 gold tone protection feet. Original Hermes dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Kelly Sellier 28A navy blue box leather Kelly Sellier 28 with gold hardware. Clochette, keys and lock included. Hermes model from 1982, excellent condition. Dimension: 28.5w x 20.5h x 11d cm. Please note that if youSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Kelly RetourneHERMES Kelly Retourne 32 cm in Orange Swift Leather. Excellent condition. Orange swift leather interior, with one zip pocket, and two slip pockets. Production code : B in a square. Model from 1998. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Console Eros en marbre de Carrare, étiquette d'origine. An Eros console, white Carrara marble, 1970. Original label. L 165 x H 72 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022URANO PALMA (1936-2010)URANO PALMA (1936-2010) Grande table console à structure en noyer, sculpté, pièce unique, circa 1975. Signée. A large console table with carved walnut structure, unique piece, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STUDIO SUPEREGOSTUDIO SUPEREGO Banc «Rendez-vous» composé de lames de plexiglas transparent de différentes couleurs, sabots en laiton. A bench «Rendez-vous» model in transparent plexiglass with difSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique lumineuse, modèle 542 Bis créé vers 1935, coupe en laiton doré€300
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique murale 1051, modèle créé vers 1952, coupe en opaline optique€300
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMUMMENTHALER & MEIER Bureau « Magic Box », structure en teck et contreplaqué de chêne et noyer,€500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSuperb Régence Limewood Console Table Designed by Josef Effner and carved by Johann-AdamUS$7,500
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA pair of N715 Gustav Siegel Armchairs for Kohn, Leather and Wood, Austria, 1900s€1,000