Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCINE TINT 1967 EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGFrancine Tint (American, b.1943), La petite fillet en rouge, expressionist oil painting on wood panel. Signed, titled, and dated 1967, with an additional text in French on the back. Framed. Francine TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Barcas en la Costa"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Barcas en la Costa," (boats by the coast), gouache on paper. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 22 1/2" W x 2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Mijares Fernandez "Town Scene in Bright colors"JOSE MARIA MIJARES (Cuban 1921-2004) En La Playa Oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches / 76.2 x 101.6 cm; Frame: 36 3/4 x 47 7/8 inches Signed lower right quadrant: Mijares Certificate of authenticity issued bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Portulano De La America Setentrional" 1818"Portulano de la America Setentrional. Construido en la Direccion de trabajos hidrograficos. Dividido en quarto partes. Madrid 1809. Aumentado y corre-gido en 1818" (Madrid: 1818), Folio, 121 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)US$1,600
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneUS$200
1 day LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€90(2 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€150(6 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800