Sold2022Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit demTitle: Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Description: rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Tapestry , very ice , good quality . These are Genuine French Tapestries , not any replicas, we aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2015HAUPTMANN MIT LANZEHARMENSZOON VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (Nachfolger des 19. Jh) Hauptmann mit Lanze Öl auf Leinwand. 113 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRÄT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt (1606 - 1669)Rembrandt, Dutch (1606 - 1669) Etching on Paper "The Card Player" Unmarked. Sight measures 4" x 3-1/2". Frame measures 19-1/2" x 18-1/4". Estimate: $500.00 - $1500.00 Domestic Shipping: $115.00 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque After Rembrandt ""Der Mann""Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque After Rembrandt ""Der Mann"" in carved gilt wood frame. 12 1/2"" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT "THE DESCENT FROM THE CROSS"HAND PULLED ORIGINAL ETCHING. FRAMED IN A GORGEOUS CARVED SILVER WOOD FRAME WITH A DOUBLE MAT. Rembrandt (1606-1669). In this monumental Rembrandt The Descent from the Cross: Second Plate, 1633, RembrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rembrandt (1606-1669), Self-portrait, 19th centuryAfter Rembrandt(1606-1669)Self-portrait, 19th centuryOil on canvasUnsigned22.5" H x 18.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024REMBRANDT (1606-1669) OIL PAINTING BY M. AMAYA173338 REMBRANDT (1606-1669) OIL PAINTING BY M. AMAYA Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669, Dutch) original oil painting of The Man with The Golden Helmet signed M.Amaya, This painting is an origSee Sold Price
Sold2016REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamREMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, Amsterdam The Artist's Mother Seated, in Window's Dress and black Gloves 1632 Etching cm 14,5 x 11,5 probably with trimmed margin Signature on the plate on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon - Self portrait in aVan Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon (1606-1669) Self portrait in a cap and scarf with the face dark Description: Etching on paper, signed and dated on lower left Rembrandt f. 1633 Dimension (PO): 5 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Rembrandt Self Portrait at Window Etchingafter VAN RIJN, Rembrandt, (Dutch, 1606-1669): "Self Portrait Drawing at Window", Etching on Paper, plate size 6" x 5", framed 25" x 24". Park West label and COA affixed verso, not examined out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt etchingRembrandt (Dutch 1606-1669) Landscape with A Cow Drinking (Bartsch 237) etching on laid paper, ca. 1650. 3 7/8 x 5 1/16" Provenance: Private collection- Menoriva, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024REMBRANDT “THE CARD PLAYER” MILLENIUM ETCHINGVAN RIJN, Rembrandt, (Dutch, 1606-1669): “The Card Player”, Etching, sight size 6.25” x 6” with margins, framed, 27” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER REMBRANDT (DUTCH, 1606-1669) "THE PRODIGAL SON IN THE TAVERN" OLD-MASTER STYLE PAINTINGAFTER REMBRANDT (DUTCH, 1606-1669) "THE PRODIGAL SON IN THE TAVERN" OLD-MASTER STYLE PAINTING, oil on canvas, also titled "The Prodigal Son in the Brothel" and "Rembrandt and Saskia" after a paintingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberRembrandt VAN RIJN (1606 - 1669) Copy after. "St Thomas the Apostle (The Architect)".€100
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
Jun 20The Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE THREE TREES, 13IN x 15INUS$300
Jun 20The Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) ETCHING TITLED THE PERSIAN, 16IN x 18IN (40.6cm x 45.7cm), 1632US$1,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) GRAVURE OF ETCHING TITLED THE THREE TREES, 18.5IN x 24.5IN (47cm xUS$200
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching And Drypoint 1635, "Christ Driving the Money ChangersUS$3,750
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching And Drypoint 1639 (18th Century Imp), "JanUS$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching with Drypoint And Engraving 1651, "Clement De Jonghe,US$2,250
7 days LeftWinter Associates Rembrandt van Rijn (Netherlands, 1606-1669), 19th C. post-mortem edition, "Portrait of LievenUS$300