Sold2021Harold Edgerton. Tennis star Gussie Moran serves.Large 18 ¾ c 19 ¾ inch matte gelatin silver print, 1935, printed later. Moran was famous for her perfect serve, shown here with multiple successive views This looks striking in this large size. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) AmericanWayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) Oil on Board, Signed & Titled "Sea Poppies one of my Finest Series" Measures (18 x 24 inches) w/frame ( 25 x 31 inches) Born in 1923 in Clementon, New Jersey, Wayne MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) AmericanWayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) "Bearskin Neck, Rockport, Mass" , Oil on Panel , Signed , measures 16" x 20 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) AmericanWayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) Oil on Board,Signed & Titled "One of y Finest Beach Series" Measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame (18 x 22 inches) Born in 1923 in Clementon, New Jersey, Wayne Morrell stuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Morrell (American 1923 - 2013) oil on canvas,Wayne Morrell (American 1923 - 2013) oil on canvas, Marsh Scene, 24"" x 36""See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013)Oil on board, "Winter Brook", SLL. Side lit winter landscape with a man and his dog walking near the brook. Provenance: Newman Galleries 18"h x 24"w and 25"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) "Afternoon Snowscape"Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) Pastel on paper, signed lower right, measures 5.5 x 9 inches not including frame. Afternoon Snowscape. Wayne Morrell was born in New Jersey in 1923 and as a young chilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wayne Morrell (1923 - 2013) "Path in the Pines"Wayne Beam Morrell (Massachusetts, New Jersey, 1923 - 2013) "Path in the Pines" Oil on board painting. Sight size: 11.5 x 15.5 inches. Signed lower right. Original Gallery labl verso. Morrell was a meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Artschwager (American 1923 - 2013)"Hydraulic Door Check" Artist bookwork, multiple and catalog. Initialed, numbered and dated (2002). Rubberized horsehair fiber. From the edition of 500. Cardboard box. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO SUAREZ Gijón (1923) / (2013) "Untitled".Lithograph. Signed and justified in pencil P. de A. at the bottom.. Paper: 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager (American, 1923 - 2013)Untitled from the Rubber Stamp Portfolio. 1976. Parasol Press - MoMA (1977). 10 x 10 inches. Edition 1000. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Linney Hallam (1923 - 2013). Double Feature.Monoprint on paper, image 6 x 8.5 inches, pencil signed, titled and numbered 1/1. Framed, 12 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Hallam (American, 1923 - 2013)Serigraph and collage. Signed bottom right in pencil. 23 x 25" x 26 1/4 x 32 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Meyer Frank Lieberman (1923 - 2013) Judaica singed print titled ( Exultation ) number 28 0f 100,Meyer Frank Lieberman (1923 - 2013) Judaica singed print titled ( Exultation ) number 28 0f 100, nicely framed and matted. Print measures 10" x 17", the frame measures 15" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Ram AquamanileWidder-Aquamanile Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1996). Publiziert: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nupe Seated FigureSitzende Figur Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1998). Publiziert: BluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Niger State FigureFigur Bundesstaat Niger, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1998). An age dating by means of graded alloy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager "Book" SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Artschwager (1923-2013) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 3/40; 1987 Country of origin; materials: American; Formica, wood Dimensions (H, W, D): sculpture: 5"h, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SUAREZ (Spain, 1923-2013), Untitled abstract.,ANTONIO SUAREZSpain, 1923-2013Untitled abstract. Signed and dated lower right "Suarez '62". Inscribed verso "Suarez 1962 ... Madrid ... 'Pintura 106'". (Painting 106).Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) Harbor SceneWayne Morrell (1923-2013) Harbor Scene oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) Summer LandscapeWayne Morrell (1923-2013) Summer Landscape oil on board, 24 x 36 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager ''Small Standing Man'' 2009Richard Artschwager (1923-2013 American) ''Small Standing Man'' (Self Portrait) 2009 Rubberized Hair on Masonite 28''x8.5''. Signed and numbered on verso edition 1 of 3. Also postcard with inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAYNE BEAM MORRELL (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1923-2013), "Vanishing Wilderness"., Oil on board, 22"WAYNE BEAM MORRELLMassachusetts/New Jersey, 1923-2013"Vanishing Wilderness". Signed lower left "Wayne Morrell". Titled verso.Oil on board, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Canvas Coastal Cliff Scene Edward Moran (1829-1901)US$625(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved &US$800
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 5 MM Natural Diamond Tennis Bracelet. 18K Solid White Gold 7.5 INCHUS$2,750(4 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque EARL MORAN Pin Up Girl Collector PostcardsUS$8(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsChanel | White Matelasse Formal Dress Cruise Collection 2013US$500(1 bid)