Sold2016D'Aviler, Augustin Charles Cours d'architecture quiD'Aviler, Augustin Charles Cours d'architecture qui comprend les ordres de Vignole, avec des commentaires, les figures & descriptions de ses plus beaux batimens, & de ceux de Michel-Ange, plusieurs noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen - Bella Gisselle Oil on CanvasOil on canvas in the manner of Kees Van Dongen "Bella Gisselle", private collection, circa 1940, unframed dimensions approximately 19x12See Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Courtenay RARE Jean de Courtenay Position 23Jean de Courtenay de la Ferte Loupiere. Foot Position 23. Rarest of the primary foot positions with surviving examples numbering less than 10. This actual figure is pictured on p.45 of Peter GreenhillSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le ManegeBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le Manege Signed de Kristo (lr) Oil on panel 23 5/8 by 30 1/4 inches (60 x 76.8 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 170 A photocopy of a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Van Buren, "Thanks Giving"Helen Van Buren (Texas, 1920-2003), "Thanks Giving", abstract still life, oil on canvas board sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 19 in. Condition: some areas of surface scratching and paint loss lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.)Painting: Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.), Les Blanchisseuses, oil on canvas, Dominion Gallery label verso. 12" x 17", overall 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Negret, Reloj, 1986Colombia, 1920 - 2012. Aluminio pintado - edición 20 de 60. 24 x 23.5 x 23.5 cm (9 7/16 x 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 in). 1986See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920.VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Bibliography: Revista Plus Ultra, nº 55, year V.See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.US$2,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching with Drypoint And Engraving 1651, "Clement De Jonghe,US$2,250
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Georges Van De Voorde Pewter cherub Bowl, Grotesque Form. Purchased 1979, Art Nouveau Gallery, ParisUS$125
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Bifold Wallet Compact Bearn Vaux Epson Blue de Plus #L Engraved Leather Accessories Men WomenUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS STYPTOR AND TWO-TONE GOLD MINAUDIERE Circa 1940 Height 5". Width 6.25".US$750(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse bedroom furniture, c. 1920, cabinet, height: 23.5 cm, chairs, secretary, small items, 1€40