Sold2021Vance Avon Chamber PotVance Avon Chamber Pot. Unmarked. Typical use condition. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vance Avon Decorated VaseVance Avon decorated vase with incised floral design. Glazed over signature. 11"h x 4.25"d. Perfect condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Lusterware Chamber Pot, Early 19th CenturyAn amusing & most unusual early 19th century pink lusterware chamber pot, the bellied body with applied loop handles showing an exterior decorated with a naughty poem on both sides, the interior showiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bennington Flint Enamel Alternate Rib Chamber PotBennington Flint Enamel 'Alternate Rib' Pattern Chamber Pot and a Cover, Bennington, Vermont, 1849-58. The pot covered in mottled and splashed brown, cream and orange glazes, the cover in matching colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evan K. Shaw Girl's Chamber Pot.(Disney, c.1950s) A charming girl's chamber pot created by Evan K. Shaw Co. for Walt Disney Productions. Never offered for sale to the general public, these chamber pots were intended to be given as gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vance Avon Figural Faience Pottery Vase with Mermaids in Relief, c1900An antique French Art Nouveau vase by Vance Avon offers Faience art pottery construction in bulbous form with female figures and floral elements in relief, glazed with gilt highlights, signed on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mocha Decorated Pottery Chamber PotCirca 1820-1850, with a wide blue band decorated with two earthworm lines surrounded brown lines and a green tooled band. Applied acanthus leaf decorated handle. Dimensions: 10" x 8 3/4", the height iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flow Blue Chamber Pot, Tureen "Oregon" PatternFlow Blue Chamber Pot, Tureen "Oregon" Pattern, c. 1845, Comprising: a covered chamber pot; a large covered tureen; a small covered tureen with ladle; a teapot; a covered sugar bowl; 2 saucers; and 3See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF TEN BISQUE AND PORCELAIN CHAMBER POTCOLLECTION OF TEN BISQUE AND PORCELAIN CHAMBER POT BABIES AND FIGURINES. 2 1/4" to 4 1/2". Includes four all-bisque figures with painted smocks and bonnets; six porcelain figures including two clownsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSE MEDALLION CHAMBERPOT AND LARGE COVEREDBOTTLE. 19th century. 1) Large handled chamber pot with blown out sides and nice gilt highlight decoration. SIZE: 7" h x 8 1/2" dia. CONDITION: generally very good, some slight wear on gilt highlight.See Sold Price
Sold2022A WEMYSS WARE CHAMBER POT 'PHEASANTS' PATTERN, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA WEMYSS WARE CHAMBER POT 'PHEASANTS' PATTERN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY decorated by Karel Nekola, bearing initials HP, painted WEMYSS, printed retailer's stamp T. GOODE & CO./ LONDON(21cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Glazed Earthenware Miniature Chamber PotBy the South Carolina Pottery Company, circa 1888, Edgefield, South Carolina. The piece is marked clearly at one side “Compliments of Santa-Claus 1888â€. The interior having a molded and glazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clewell Copper-Clad Vance Avon Cutout Vase c1910Clewell Copper-Clad Vance Avon Cutout Vase c1910. Signed "Vance F Co". Some interior loss to copper-clad. Excellent original patina. 7.5"h x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vance-Avon Faience group of vases, threeVance-Avon Faience group of earthenware vases, three, with similar Rhead-influenced decoration, each with blue-green grass, black trees and red-orange sky decoration Tiltonville, Ohio, circa 1903 highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vance-Avon triangular vase, Rhead influenced trees, 9",Vance Avon triangular vase, the influence of Frederick Rhead's squeeze bag technique revealing barren trees against an eventide sky and a flowing stream near the cut-out base in Arts & Crafts style. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose Chamber PotFloral decor, 18th Century, 22 cm. wide x 12 cm. tall, restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 figures on chamber potsGroup of 6 figures on chamber pots including ceramic baby on mustard pot with ladle numbered 1733, 2 bisque black memorabilia with the woman being a nodder, crying baby that is a flask with lid markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Bedside Chamber Pot CabinetMarble top walnut Louis XV chamberpot bedside cabinet, having four drawers, drop down door, opening to interior compartment, featuring carved floral motif, rising on cabriole legs 38"h x 18"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Eng. Library Step w Porcelain Chamber PotAntique English library step with porcelain chamber pot. Top of commode has leather matte as well as the pull out step on bottom. Interior holds lidded chamber pot which is accessed by lifting outer aSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC English Walnut Chamber Pot Table19th century English walnut crotch grain veneered chamber pot table, 13" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Ohr Pottery Chamber Pot2" H x 3" W, fainted marked on base "G E OHR" block letters, impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vance/Avon Faience, Jardiniere with catsVance/Avon Faience Jardiniere with cats USA, c. 1900glazed earthenware 7 h × 9.25 dia in (18 × 23 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'M'. Provenance:See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWhite Ironstone Porcelain Gold Accents Chamber PotUS$1
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 HIRATA SERVICE (950 STERLING) INCL. COFFEE/TEA POTS +US$650(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.US$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohn Bell Spinach Green Redware Flower Pot.US$110(2 bids)