2020Watercolors, William CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Untitled (Ships Under Sail), pair of watercolors, each initialed lower right, sights (each): 2"h x 3.25"w, overall (both in single frame): 7.25"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Coulter Oil on Canvas, Ships at Sea.William Alexander Coulter (1849 - 1936), Oil on canvas, Ships at sea, signed lower right, W. A. Coulter. (16 x 24 inches). Framed. (Taken out of the frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016William Coulter (1849-1936).Coastal Moonlight Scene. Oil on Canvas 24" x 30" Signed on lower right. Size 30" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, William Seltzer RiceWilliam Seltzer Rice (American, 1873-1963), Lake Tahoe, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sheet: 7.5"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, William GawWilliam Gaw (American, 1891-1973), City Port, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 11.5"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, William Alexander GawWilliam Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), Floral Still Life, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 22"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, William DickersonWilliam Dickerson (American, 1904-1972), Kansas Landscape with Barns, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 15.25"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, William Alexander GawWilliam Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), Still Life with Fruit, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, William RoethgenWilliam Roethgen (American, 1849-1923), Untitled (Native American Smoking a Pipe), 1904, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor William Ross Cameron (American, 1893-1971)Watercolor William Ross Cameron (American, 1893-1971) California Harbor Landscape, matted and framed; overall excellent condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; sight L 13 1/2" H 9" (ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, William Merritt PostWilliam Merritt Post (American, 1856-1935), Creekside, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, William HenryWilliam Henry (American, 20th century), Island Hillside, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, William Alexander GawWilliam Alexander Gaw (American, 1891-1973), Seated Lady, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW HAMPSHIRE LAKE WATERCOLOR WILLIAM PASKELLNEW HAMPSHIRE LAKE WATERCOLOR WILLIAM PASKELL 21 X 16 FRAME 14 X 9.5 PAINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, William H S ScottWilliam H S Scott (1783-1850) "Tree Study," watercolor, unsigned, London gallery label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM E. WARD (Ohio, 1922-2004) Abstracts, ExhibitedPair of watercolors. WILLIAM WARD "Lambiteco" Abstract Painting, Watercolor on paper. 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. Chief designer Cleveland Museum Of Art. "Red Wind" Abstract Painting. Cleveland exhibition tagSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Fitler (NY 1857 - 1915) Tonalist LandscapeWilliam Fitler (American 1857 - 1915) tonalist landscape watercolor. William Crothers Fitler was born in Philadelphia and studied art at the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts. He was a tonalist landscSee Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Smedley ( 1858-1920 American ) WatercolorGouache Ink & Watercolor William Thomas SmedleyAmerican 1858-1920Pipe Smokers from " A Midsummer Night " two Gentleman One lighting up and smoking a tobacco pipe next to a spitoon spittoon Signed W. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020William A. Coulter (1849-1936 Sausalito, CA)"Fort Point with Topsail Schooner" Oil on canvas under Plexiglas Signed and indistinctly dated lower right: W. A. Coulter, titled in another hand on a gum label affixed verso 16" H x 28" W ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American/Irish, 1849-1936), Clipper Ships Under Sail, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 24”h x 36”w, overall (with frame): 31.25”h x 43.25”w. Provenance: DeaccessioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American/Irish, 1849-1936), “Clipper Ship - George Thompson,” oil on canvas, unsigned, artist title placard lower center, canvas: 24”h x 36”w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2020William A. Coulter (1849-1936 Sausalito, CA)Ships heading out to sea Oil on board Signed lower left: W.A. Coulter 39.5" H x 51.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020William A. Coulter (1849-1936 Sausalito, CA)"The Matson Brigantine 'Lurline'," 1913 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: W.A. Coulter, signed again, dated and inscribed on the stretcher: A Trader in the Tropics 16" H x 24" W Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Original Watercolor on Paper by William Kucha titled View From The Window, Cannon Beach, 1...US$20
6 days LeftRbfineartsWilliam Russell (Sir William) Flint 1880-1969 "The Farm Girl And The Nymphs" WatercolorUS$100(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)US$100
3 days LeftDirty PilotCHRIS "DAZE"ELLIS - William Burroughs- Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915US$4,500(4 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Watercolor and Gouache Bird Illustration in the Manner of Samuel DixonUS$500