Sold2023Antique Print - Pompeii - View of the Forum des Theater - Fumagalli - Italy 1830Title: Antique Print - Pompeii - View of the Forum des Theater - Fumagalli - Italy 1830 Date/Period: 1830 Material: Paper Dimensions: 18” x 12” inches / 45 cm x 30 cm Description: This oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yigal Tumarkin (1933-2021), Lot of 2 Posters\AdsYigal Tumarkin (1933-2021), Lot of 2 Posters\Ads, includes: 1. Poster for a drawing exhibition by the artist after Michel Tournier's book "Erlkönig", 1986, 2. Poster of the artist UBU's artwork froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marionette66 Marionette Eket, Nigeria Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 46,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. Marionette aus dem Akan genannten Theater des Ekong-Bundes. Anlässlich von FeierlichkeitenSee Sold Price
Sold20231897 LeTheatre des Folies Marigny Theater PosterAlfred Choubrac (French, 1853-1902), le 7 Mai 1897 theater poster, titled "LeTheatre des Folies Marigny". Excellent condition with some stain to upper right corner. Measures 31.5" x 48.25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau poster - Emil Orlik lithography - Raimund Theater in Wien from 2 - 14 July 1899.Title: Ensemble Gastspiel von Mitgliedern des Deutch en Theater zu Berlin (Ensemble guest performance by members of the Deutchen Theater zu Berlin). Wien 2-14 Juli 1899. Raimund Theater. Media: colorSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Barbara Mandrell KRNT Theatre Cardboard PosterPresenting this cardboard poster advertising a country music spectacular at the KRNT Theater in Des Moines, Iowa on November 29, 1964. Performers included David Houston and the Persuaders, Stonewall JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nitsch, Hermann Große Sammlung von Schriften desAvantgarde - Wiener AktionismusNitsch, HermannGroße Sammlung von Schriften des Orgien-Mysterien-Theaters, sowie einige Sekundärliteratur. Teils handsigniert. Insgesamt 28 Bde.Vienna ActionisSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Books, Art & the MoMa including: "Gauguin3 Books, Art & the MoMa including: "Gauguin Metamorphoses" by Starr Figura (2014),"Chagall and the Artists of the Russian Jewish Theater" by Susan Tumarkin Goodman (2009), "Matisse Picasso" by ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Replica Toy Theatres3 Replica Toy Theatres With paper-covered proscenia: "Polichinelle Theatre", "Le Vrai Guignol" and "Teatro Italiano" with 5 figures from La Comedie des Arts. 3 Spielzeug-Theater (Replikas) "Made in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Netsuke Miniature Mask of Usobuki from the Kyōgen theaterNetsuke, Miniaturmaske des Usobuki aus dem Kyōgen-Theater Japan Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. SammlungsetikSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Native American Theater Poster c1900French theater poster "Le Grand Chef Des Aucas" featuring Native American Indians c1900. "Grand Roman D'Adventures par Gustave Aimard". Excellent condition. Frame measures 36"h x 28.5"w. We box and shSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Theater Lithograph Poster La Chauve SourisVintage French Theater lithograph poster for the Theatre des Varietes. Opera "La Chauve - Souris", (The Bat) after the "Die Fledermaus" in Vienna. Music by Johann Strauss. 22 1/2" W x 31 H. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Children's Theater]. [C[arlos] B[arral] Nualart[Children's Theater]. [C[arlos] B[arral] Nualart. Theatre des Enfants.<See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Carl Perkins KRNT Theater Cardboard PosterHere we have an EARLY country music cardboard poster from 1959! George Morgan, Jimmy Dickens, Carl Perkins, more appear on this piece advertising a show at KRNT Theatre in Des Moines, Iowa. What a cooSee Sold Price
Sold20201785 Greek Theater Greco-Roman Aeschylus Sophocles1785 Greek Theater Greco-Roman Aeschylus Sophocles Euripides Brumoy 9v Plays An incredible, late 18th-century collection of famous Greek plays. ‘Theatre des Grecs’, published in 1785 and edited inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie L'ecole des femmes NEWULTRA RARE in this exceptional condition / CLASSIC THEATER / The great actor LOUIS JOUVET (1887-1951) recorded in Boston on 03/16/1951, five months before his death / Superb edition of 3 albums in a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Musee Gravin / Les Fantoches Poster, circa 1900Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Pre-lettering poster for Les Fantoches de John Hewelt - 1900, a puppet show at the theater of Musee Grevin, Paris. Image was also used to announce a Fete des ArtistesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMÉLIÈS, Georges (1861 – 1938). Theatre Robert-Houdin. Sorié...US$500
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Les Demoiselles Des St. Cyriens - Art By Jacques Wely (1898) 23.5x32 French Theater Poster LBUS$440
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000