Sold20214 etchings, by Mark Whitcombe, various subjects,4 etchings, by Mark Whitcombe, various subjects, includes "Music at Night" 5" by 6.5"; "Brice Kirk's Pile Driving Barge, City Islands N.E. coast" 4" by 7.75"; "Alley", 11.75" by 8 5/8" & "Thank you EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MARK WHITCOMBE B. 1942 ETCHINGS WITH BOOKEtchings variously titled. Pencil signed, all numbered in editions of 100. One artist proof. One with touches of white gouache. Book includes other various information about the artist. Dimensions: (LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kalman Kubinyi 4 etchingsKalman Kubinyi- Various Subjects- 4 etchings, all signed, paper age toned, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of American Early 20th C. Etchings & PrintsGroup of seven etchings and one woodblock print with various subjects, portraits, landscapes, street market, shore birds in flight. Largest sight; H: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. Shipping weight 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEFANO DELLA BELLA Death Carrying Off a Woman.STEFANO DELLA BELLA Death Carrying Off a Woman. Etching, circa 1648. 190x152 mm; 7½x6 inches. Third state (of 4). Trimmed on or just inside the plate mark, the entire subject preserved. A very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portfolio of Antique EtchingsPortfolio case of antique assorted etchings, various subjects. Approximately 50+ pieces. Mostly creased and folded. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 13 Russian Etchings, Assorted Artists.The lot comprised of some colored and some monotone etchings of various subjects including portraits and landscapes (see illustrations). Various artists represented in the lot, most etchings signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eighteen Creil French Transfer Printed PlatesSet of Eighteen Creil French Transfer Printed Plates Blue printed marks, depicting various subjects. 6 5/8 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold20197 Various Subject Etchings and LithographsGroup of various etchings and lithographs by various artists including: Jacques-Emile Blanche 'Jeune fille au Chapeau' lithograph (1895), Henri de Waroquier black crayon portrait of young man (1925),See Sold Price
Sold2020Piranesi Group Antique Prints (6)Giovanni B. Piranesi (1720-1778), 2 Egyptian revival Fireplace engravings from Diverse Manieri, Rome, 1769. With 4 other Piranesi etchings, various series. 18th century. 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold20244 Serigraphs signed Tim Paul/79, 18 1/4" x 15", "Various Subjects", (unframed).4 Serigraphs signed Tim Paul/79, 18 1/4" x 15", "Various Subjects", (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SMALLS LOTAntique Lot of Sterling Silver Smalls. Including: Set of 3 Towle Miniature Cigarette Ash Trays with Engraved Flowers, Art Deco Case Engraved Peg with W maker mark, 4 Various Napkin Holders - Lebolt &See Sold Price
Sold20164 European Works of Art4 European Works of Art- Joseph Osreal- Old Woman; Buomo Hyter- Head of Old Man; K. Reisenbickler- ''Rothenberg O. T. Plonheim''; Charles Chaplin- Women and Putti; 4 etchings, all signed, various sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Japanese Ikebana Baskets MarksA Group of Four Japanese Ikebana Baskets Marks: (various) 4-3/8 x 13-1/2 x 4-7/8 inches (11.2 x 34.3 x 12.3 cm) (longest) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PLATESPattern 2451 including 2 x 8 1/2", 1 x 7" and 1 x 6 1/4". Various marks.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Shiwan Ware Figures, Various Subjects, Tallest 10 1/2" High.4 Shiwan Ware Figures, Various Subjects, Tallest 10 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Historical Volumes1-Historical Dictionary of England and Wales, 1692 2-Gospel Feast by Joseph Hussey, 1692, 3-Charnocks Discourses, 1699, 4/5 - Sermons on Various Subjects , George Whitefield, in 2 volumes 1739..All leSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Elizabeth Colwell etchingsElizabeth Colwell (American 1881-1959) Various Subjects- 7 etchings, 3 are signed in pencil, various sizes, generally in good condtionSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Elizabeth Colwell etchingsElizabeth Colwell (American 1881-1954) Various Subjects- 8 etchings, 3 are signed in pencil, various sizes, generally in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Elizabeth Colwell etchingsElizabeth Colwell (American 1881-1959) Various Subjects- 7 etchings, 3 are signed in pencil, various sizes, generally in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Etchings and ArtworksGroup of Assorted Etchings and Artworks. Various styles, subjects, artists and sizes, total 8 works. Used condition, wear, worn, tears, staining.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF LEONARD BASKIN PRINTS(9) artworks. Etchings, woodcuts, lithographs of various subjects. Mostly pencil signed and numbered. Dimensions: (Largest) H 36" x W 19" Condition: Varying.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521816 DISCOURSES on VARIOUS SUBJECTS by J. TAYLOR 3 VOLS antique BOSTON AMERICANA$190
2 days LeftJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.$360
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Porcelain Lidded Tureen Soupiere Fragonard avec Couvercle$1,200
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)