Sold2020ITALIAN MAHOGANY QUEEN BED BY SILVIO CAVATORTAAn Italian mahogany queen size bed by Silvio Cavatorta circa 1950. Having built in night stands. Interior dimensions: 67" x 74.5" Individual interior dimensions: 67" x 32" Ht: 36.5" Wd: 69" Dpth: 79"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolaos Lytras (Greek, 1883-1927)Nikolaos Lytras (Greek, 1883-1927)Lady with a roseOil on canvas, 116 x 74 cm.Frame:123x82 cmSigned upper right.Provenance:Bonhams, The Greek Sale, 18 May 2022, lot 18Private Collection, AthensExhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ferdinand Schafer (1839-1927): YosemiteFrederick Ferdinand Schafer 1839-1927 Yosemite oil on canvas, relined signed lower right Sight: 49 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (125.1 x 74.3 cm.), Frame: 64 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. (163.8 x 113 cm.) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR KAGAN Three Capricorn chairsVLADIMIR KAGAN (1927 - 2016) Three Capricorn chairs, USA, second half of the 20th C. Plastic-coated steel Unmarked Chaise: 32" x 74" x 26", side chairs: 38" x 22" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20245 Piece Midcentury Bedroom Suite.To include a pair of night stands (24" x 24" x 14"), a dresser (30" x 74" x 20"), a mirror (34" x 60") and a tall dresser (46" x 44" x 29"). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCE FITZGERALD (BRITISH 1857-1927), SCOTTISH LANDSCAPEFLORENCE FITZGERALD (BRITISH 1857-1927)SCOTTISH LANDSCAPEOil on canvasSigned (lower left)49 x 74.5cm (19¼ x 29¼ in.)Provenance:The artist's family and by descentSee Sold Price
Sold20211910's Crazy Quilt, Abstract DesignCotton and wool 1910's tied crazy quilt, hand pieced with hand embroidered accents. It measures 74" X 82" and is in very good condition, with a few small age spots, the occasional popped embroidery stSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET KEANE "Night Scene, Vesuvio Cafe" SF, Cal ArtMARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Night Scene, Vesuvio Cafe North Beach SF Oil on canvas 30 x 14 inches / 76.2 x 35.56 cm; Frame 35 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Signed lower left: KEANE (In very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20221870's Touching Stars Quilt, Early BrownsThis cotton 1860's/1870's touching stars/crazy stars quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with a rich variety of early fabrics. It measures 74" X 80" and is in excellent condition, with the occasionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, Whitney Museum of American Art - Red Coat,Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Whitney Museum of American Art - Red Coat Year: 1986 Medium: Poster Size: 62 x 31 in. (157.48 x 78.74 cm) Printer: Publisher: Whitney Museum of American ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract FigureGouache on boardSigned l/r22in. x 40in (56 x 102cm)Framed 29in. x 47in (74 x 119cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020): Landscapeetching and aquatint on paper 1978; pencil-signed and dated lower right, inscribed "For Mitchell" lower left Plate: 13 x 13 in. (33 x 33 cm.), Sheet: 29 1/2 x 22 in. (74.9 x 55.9 cm.), Frame: 32 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse SaloonNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse Saloon oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (verso) 47 x 62 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticated by the Findlay InstituSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite, FourArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance Suite Year: 1979 Medium: Four Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 25 x 31 in. (63.5 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance 2 (Pamela), LithographArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance 2 (Pamela) Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 38/42 AP Size: 25 x 31.25 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari, White Wall, 1964Nicola Simbari(1927 - 2012)White Wall, 1964oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Simbari '6428 x 24 in. (71.1 x 61 cm.), frame: 29 1/4 x 25 1/2 in. (74.3 x 64.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Painted Bed Set - Bed, Dresser & 2 Night Stands4pc Painted Bed Set - Carved / Upholstered Bed with Rails, Dressing Table & 2 Night Stands - Head Board is 52 in tall x 63 x 3, Rails are 74 inches each, Dressing Table is 31 in tall x 52 x 15, NightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ruff - Nacht 9 ILot 115 Thomas Ruff German (b. 1958) Nacht 9 I (1992) c-print face-mounted to Diasec signed, numbered, dated, and inscribed 'Tl Ruff 1/2 1992 9I' to verso overall (with frame): 74 1/2 x 75 x 1 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque, "Good Night"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) "Good Night" Plaque hand-painted porcelain marks: K.P.M., (scepter), R. Dittrich, (beehive), Gute Nacht 12 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches (plaque) 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOA SIMBARI (Italian 1927-2012) A PRINT, "Taormina,"1979,NICOA SIMBARI (Italian 1927-2012) A PRINT, "Taormina,"1979, serigraph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Simbari," and numbered L/L, "74/300;" 40'' x 40'', framed 41'' x 40 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold20171963 Cape Dorset Inuit engraving by Ashevak1963 Cape Dorset Inuit engraving signed Ashevak (Kenojuak Ashevak, Cape Dorset, 1927-2013)- titled "Birds of Night", #'d 7/50, plate size 9 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
2020Ernest Trova Profile Canto '74 Steel Brass AcrylicErnest Tino Trova (February 19, 1927 ¨C March 8, 2009); a multiple sculpture in steel and brass on a black acrylic base; no signature. Height with stand 11 3/4 inches (29.8 cm.) X width of stand 15 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Dior Lady Cannage Bi-fold Wallet Patent Leather Women's Black 25-MA-0158$10
4 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Dior Cannage Lady Handbag Shoulder Bag Black Cotton Leather Women's$10
18 hrs LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Necklace H Cube Cage d'Ash Metal/Enamel Silver/Orange Women's w0185j$10
5 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight to$350
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLEY TRIPLE BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS 55" TALL X 74 3/4" W X 12" DEEP$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural London Blue Topaz 2.90 Ct. Octagon Shape 8.7 x 7.4 Mm Gemstone From Brazil$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Geometric Pattern Patchwork Quilt.$100(3 bids)