Sold2018Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech - German, 1884–1965)Biblical scene, Etching, 20 x 24 / 32 x 38 cm, Signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech - German, 1884–1965)Biblical scene: Lamentation, Etching, 20 x 24 / 32 x 38 cm, Signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech - German, 1884–1965)Woman portrait, Etching, 10 x 12 / 32 x 24 cm, Signed and numbered "1/20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Townscape with Jewish figures, watercolor on paper, 38X54 cm, signed. For a full condition report please contact us: info@ishtararts.com.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Landscape with church, watercolor on paper, 24.5X33.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching.Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching. Signed (pencil). 14x17cm. Bedrich Feigl (also known as Friedrich Feigl) was a Czech-Jewish painter, graphic designer and illustrator. Feigl studieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Feigl (Czech/German, 1884-1965)DESCRIPTION: Friedrich Feigl (Czech/German, 1884-1965). Oil on canvas. Landscape with trees and cabin. Signed lower left. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 30-3/4" x 23-1/4". Overall with frame 35-3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching.Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching. Signed (pencil). 18x19.5cm. Bedrich Feigl (also known as Friedrich Feigl) was a Czech-Jewish painter, graphic designer and illustrator. Feigl studSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965), Sechs lithographierte Scenen von Friedrich Feigl , (Six lithographs), in a cardboard portfolio. Dimensions: 44x62 cm. The lithographs are signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Feigl - Adam and EveLot 33A Friedrich Feigl Czech (1884-1965) Adam and Eve oil on masonite 20 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (AT-HU Jewish,1884 - 1965)Oil on canvas. 27 x 43 1/4 inches (canvas); 33 x 49 (frame). Circa 1930s. Signed lower right. Note: Feigl's celebrated work "Shepherdess by the sea," exhibited in the Hugo Feigl Gallery (Prague) in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Friedrich (German) Painted Porcelain Plaques, Early 20th C., Veiled Devotees, H 10" W 7.5"R. Friedrich (German) Painted Porcelain Plaques, Early 20th C., Veiled Devotees, H 10" W 7.5" | The plaque depicting woman in shawl measures H 5.5" x W 3.5". The woman in veil measures H 4" x W 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024M. G. Friedrich (German/American (20th C.)) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1950, "Sailing Off Cape Cod", H 24" WM. G. Friedrich (German/American (20th C.)) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1950, "Sailing Off Cape Cod", H 24" W 36" | Depicting sailors on a breezy day. Signed lower left. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Anton Schutz Cityscape EtchingsArtist:Schutz, Anton Joseph Friedrich (German/American, 1894-1977) Title:Brooklyn Bridge & Hudson Estuary Date:c.1929 Medium:etching on Japan paper Dimensions:plate: 13.75 x 9.5, 10 x 13.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Schutz Cityscape EtchingArtist:Schutz, Anton Joseph Friedrich (German/American, 1894-1977) Title:The Four Bridges Date:c. 1929 Medium:etching on Japan paper Dimensions:plate: 10 x 13.75 inches Description:FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015M.G. FRIEDRICH OIL ON CANVAS AFTER 1960M.G. FRIEDRICH (GERMAN 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, AFTER 1960, H 24", W 36", SAILING SCENE:Signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Meckseper Etching Naturphanomene signedMeckseper, Friedrich (German, b.1936), Naturphanomene, 1966, color etching, aquatint and drypoint, signed, dated and numbered 40/75 at bottom, 19.25 x 23.25 inches, matted and framed 28.5 x 32 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre-Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860) TruffleAlexandre-Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860). Truffle Hunter. Antique copper plate etching on wove paper after the original by master etcher Ludwig Friedrich (German, 1827-1916). 1876. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Meckseper orig etching Untitled Still LifeArtist Meckseper, Friedrich (German, born 1936) Title Untitled Still Life with Rainbow, Rock, Plum Bob Date 1976 Medium etching and aquatint Dimensions 9.75 x 14 inches Edition ISee Sold Price
Sold2020[Art, Advertising, Early 20th Century]Rumpf, Heinrich Friedrich (German, 1856-1927.) "Blumen-Koschel" advertisement. Berlin, circa 1910. Lithograph on heavy paper/card. Image 9.75" x 7", sheet 10.75" x 8.5". Corners chipped and some otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965), Bridge in Prague, Oil, c.Oil on hardboard Czech Republic, presumably around 1915/20 Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965) – Czech painter, draftsman, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Feigl’ lower right Literature: Cf. KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2018August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883)- OilAugust Friedrich Siegert oil on canvas, a German genre scene depicting a lovely young woman in traditional local dress at a flower-filled window, while behind her an elderly gentleman reads, signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich Riefstahl (German, 1827-1888),Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich Riefstahl (German, 1827-1888), Praying Company in Front of a Church, oil on canvas, 29.5 x 48.5 cm. Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antique$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese Frame$1,500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Set of 6 Meissen Porcelain Green Vine Cups and Saucers in Box$500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare 9" Antique Meissen Porcelain Orphan Figurine of War figurine$700