Sold2021Porcelain Street Sign in Cast Iron FrameDSP sign has chips, cast iron frame has damage at the top, 13"x26", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Lombard Street SignLombard Street Sign, Early To Mid 20th Century, A double-sided porcelain enamel sign which reads Lombard St. on either side. Held in a black cast iron frame with brackets. H: 9 W: 29 D: 8 in. From a pSee Sold Price
Sold20212 sided porcelain street sign with iron frame2 sided porcelain street sign with iron frame, 12.75"H x 24"L x 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cast Iron Falls St. / Smith St. Street Signs21" x 21" x 15.75" cast iron and porcelain street sign marking the intersection of Smith St. and Falls St. Each cast iron bracket holds 2 blue porcelain signs with white lettering that have stains andSee Sold Price
Sold2021College / Halifax Porcelain and Cast Iron Street SignCollege Ave. / Halifax St. Porcelain and Cast Iron Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 21 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Porcelain Street Sign.Blue and white porcelain enamel 1st Ave/ E. 90 St. street sign in iron frame. A few spots of chippings to the enamel are present, as well as wear to the frame. 12-1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Porcelain Door Push SignCoca Cola Porcelain Door Push Sign, Early to Mid 20th Century, Single sided porcelain enamel door push on a cast iron frame. Text reads Drink Coca-Cola. Colorful stripe and zig-zag accent at edges. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(17) Cast iron & porcelain tile trivets(17) Trivets, including (5) porcelain tiles with cast iron frames, (2) Amish boy & girl black metal, (2) iron trivets, Wilton hex sign, (7) porcelain tilesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store sign, DRUGS, 2-sided porcelain in orig castDrug store sign, DRUGS, 2-sided porcelain in orig cast iron frame, one side Exc+, other VG+, 8"H x 43"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cities Service Koolmotor Curb SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Sign is mounted in a metal frame, pole and cast iron base that are not original to the sign. One side exhibits porcelain crazing and numerous chips in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE NEW YORK STREET SIGNTWO PORCELAIN SIGNS "WEST CT." IN CAST IRON HOLDER MRKD. MUNICIPAL STREET SIGN CO., NEW YORK, NY. 19" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Street Sign, Cast IronAn antique English cast iron street sign "George Street" Size: 7.5"H x 33.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold20186 TOY ACCESSORIES4 Arcade Street Signs, cast iron, 2 Radio Flyer Wagons, 1 is a souvenir from the 1933 Chicago Century of Progress, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023senoir frog's ave street sign 24" & cast iron signboth signs for one bid! welcome sign is 9" cast iron and street sign is tin litho see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Cast iron street signs & wheelbarrow(8) Arcade cast iron street signs & (1) cast iron wheelbarrow -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin sign with cast iron picture frame molding markedTin sign with cast iron picture frame molding marked "HOTEL SHELBURNE". The sign having applied metal letters in original white paint is in very good condition. 18" x 36". Late 19th to early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Frujetta English Coin Op Vending Machine, 1920sVal Frujetta English Coin Op Vending Machine, 1920s. No key but unlocked. Machine is cast alluminum. Porcelain sign on front. Cast iron. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola Porcelain Lollipop Sign in Original Cast IronDSP. A nice example of this sign. Sign is different on both sides. Both sides show excellent color and gloss with some chipping throughout the field. The cast iron base is in great condition and showsSee Sold Price