Sold2016Two pieces of American brilliant cut glassEarly 20th century, the first with Egginton maker's mark, an oblong serving dish (2.5'' H x 14'' W x 8.625'' D), the second with Hawkes maker's mark, a footed circular bowl, (4.375'' H x 9'' Dia.), 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic emerald green glass vaseEmerald green vase. Engraved various Freemasonry symbols on the upper bowl. Panel cut lower bowl. 6 1/4" H x 3 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Bronze & Crystal CompotesPair of bronze and crystal compotes, with cut glass bowls, having kneeling female figures in bisque porcelain supports. [Overall: 13" H x 8 3/4" Diam. (bowl); Base: 6" W x 6" D]. Damage to book and haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bohemian amber tall glassAntique Bohemian amber tall glass engraved with Masonic symbols and the letters "Å“Br. O. L.". Panel cut bowl of ten sides. 6 1/4" H x 3 1/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat style ormolu mounted glass center bowlBaccarat style ormolu mounted glass center bowl, 20th c., diamond cut, accompanied by (8) assorted ceramic fruits, each unmarked, bowl: 7"h x 18"w x 10"d, fruit: 4"l Provenance: From the Estate of a BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Baccarat style bronze & glass bowlAntique French Baccarat style bronze & glass bowl. 4 5/8” H x 7 1/2” W x 4 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Moser karsbad amethyst glass bowlAntique Moser karsbad amethyst glass bowl. 4 5/8” H x 9 1/8” W x 5 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE & RED GLASS CONSOLE BOWLFinely cast gilt bronze. Pigeon blood red glass. 11 1/4"h. x 15"w. x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum Lava Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum Lava Art Glass Bowl, multicolored swirled decoration with internal bubbles. Signed Leon Applebaum on bottom. Very good condition, no chips, cracks or damage. Measures 6-1/4" H x 8" W. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Silver Plate Popover Dish / Revolving TureenSmall silver plate popover dish / revolving tureen having an etched glass cover with cut glass dish insert and gadroon edge. [4 1/2" H x 8" W x 5" D]. Gadroon edge with one screw missing on turn caps.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Vintage Waterford Crystal Cut Glass BowlWaterford Elegant Cut Glass Bowl Very Good Condition, Please See Preview Photographs Dimensions: 13 1/2” W x 4” H x 10” DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably Baccarat antique French bronze & glass bowlProbably Baccarat antique French bronze & glass bowl. 9 3/4 H x 10 3/8 W. Base: 7 1/4 H x 7 1/2 W. Glass: 4 H x 10 3/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French gilt bronze & glass centerpieceAntique French gilt bronze & glass centerpiece. Base: 7 3/8” H x 5” W. Glass bowl: 2 3/4” H x 9 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Italian OGGETTI Murano glass bowlHuge Italian OGGETTI Murano glass bowl, signed. 4 1/2" H x 16 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo Irish Georgian Cut Glass Boat Shaped BowlAnglo Irish Georgian cut glass boat shaped bowl with Van Dyke rim set on molded lemon squeezer oval foot, circa 1790; Condition statement chip to bottom edge of foot. 14 inches L x 6 W x 8.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Silver Overlay Red Glass 15pc Tea Set15-piece Venetian silver overlay ruby red glass tea set includes: Teapot ( 7.5"W x 8"H), sugar bowl (4"W x 4.5H), creamer (4.75 x 5.5"H), 6 cups (3"W x 2.75"H) and saucers (5"). Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cut Glass BowlDeep cut design. Approx. 4" H x 10 1/4" W. From a Plainfield, NJ mansion estate, featuring a 100 year collection of antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Favrille Art Glass Bowl & Flower Frog20th C. Tiffany classic gold center bowl with leaf design and bi-level blue irridized flower frog. Signed L. C. Tiffany & Co., #4346 on base. 9 7/8"W X 4 5"H. Chips on inside rim of center of dish, seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Putti Sconces, Contemporary PairPair of contemporary Putto / Putti wall sconces with two sockets per sconce, including 4 frosted and cut glass shades, approx 18.5"H x 8"W x 14"D, not including shades. Both are functional, 1 is missiSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Cut Glass Bronze Mounted BoxesDiamond design cut glass box with hinged lid. Base has sunburst cut design. 4.5"L X 3.25"W X 3.25"H. One clear glass box with beveled edges and bronze mounted hinged lid. 5 1/8"H X 4"W X 4"D. Oval cutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moser Style Cased Glass BowlLate 19th / early 20th C. Moser style purple and yellow cased glass 4" (h) x 8" (l) x 7" (w) four footed and crimped top bowl, decorated with gilt and enamel motifs, marked on base in pommel II / 202.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 7) Italian cut glass and enamel decoratedLot of 7) Italian cut glass and enamel decorated finger bowls, having a faceted oval form with polychrome figural reserves depicting courting couples in period attire, 2.5"h x 4.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Deep flower bowl Large signed crystal oval centerpiece bowl. Etched signature on bottom.$750
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.$150(5 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCzechoslovakian glass fruit basket lamp with grapes, strawberries, raspberries, and crystal accents.$50(1 bid)