Sold2019Birch Trees in Winter Landscape Oil/c Signed IllegibleBirch Trees in Winter Landscape Oil/c Signed Illegible. Oil on canvas painting, framed. Size: 24 x 30 inches image, 28 x 42 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Buchholz (1849-1889) Impressionist Fall Landscape Birch Tree Framed Signed German Oil PaintingAntique German fall landscape oil painting by Karl Buchholz (1849 - 1889). Oil on board. Signed on verso. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed, 20th C. Impressionist LandscapeSigned, 20th C. Impressionist Landscape depicting a tree-lined pathway. Signed "Pineda"? lower left. Sight size: 4 x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Wiegand, Ger./Am.,1870-1957,Landscape, O/CGustave Wiegand, German-American, 1870-1957, Landscape with Birch Trees, o/c, signed lower right Provenance: bears Eggers Estate label, B.I.(DMAS7132)(MM) Measurements:25 x 30, framed 31 x 36 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed C Daniel, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape Pond, Birch Trees, CottageSigned C Daniel, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape Pond, Birch Trees, Cottage. size: 24 x 36, 28.25 x 40.25 outside frame THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Daum & Nancy Landscape Cameo VaseTrumpet shaped vase with birch trees in a landscape design. Cameo glass, signed on base. 11.25"H C 5.25"W. See photos for condition, possibly ground down top? For shipping quotes: UPS Store 4875, 954.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed A W, Oil/c Cove of Birch Trees in LandscapeSigned A W, Oil/c Cove of Birch Trees in Landscape. Oil on canvas Painting. Signed with initials, framed. Size: 24 in. x 36 in.; outer frame 29.5 in. x 41.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Signed 20th C Impressionist landscape paintings, t(3) Signed 20th C Impressionist landscape paintings, to include landscape with house and trees, illegible signature, oil on board, 11-1/2" x 15-1/2", framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/2", good condition, needs clSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 20TH C GOUACHE LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAn early 20th-century gouache on paper painting. A landscape depicting a stream in the field with birch trees during a thaw. Signed Myculy in the left. Oval-shaped picture, white mat, golden frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Unframed Landscapes, incl. Charles Francis Browne1st item: Charles Francis Browne (American, 1859-1920) oil on canvas impressionist landscape, depicting a grove of trees in a meadow with gold and green grass in the foreground. Signed "C.F. Browne" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z Danuers, 20th C. School of Paris Impressionist Oil/cZ Danuers, 20th C. School of Paris Impressionist Oil/c. Landscape with trees, Signed, framed. Size: 24 x 36 , outside of frame: 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2018H NAUMANN Oil/C Birch Trees And Stream LandscapeH NAUMANN Oil/C Birch Trees And Stream Landscape; oil on canvas painting, signed, vintage, framed. Size: 16 x 20\", outside of frame: 25 x 22\'See Sold Price
Sold2020Z Danuers, 20th C. School of Paris Impressionist Oil/cZ Danuers, 20th C. School of Paris Impressionist Oil/c. Landscape with trees, Signed, framed. Size: 24 x 36 , outside of frame: 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting SIGNEDOil on canvas subject matter features a red mountain landscape, houses, green trees and a flowing river, against a blue sky. Signed lower left by the artist. Verso signed "Paisaje De Los Andes". Art pSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Arts & Crafts Woodcut in Colors, SignedA German / Austrian Arts & Crafts woodcut in colors. c. 1910. Landscape with birch trees. Illegibly signed and titled. Sheet measurement 6.75" x 9". Framed and matted, measuring 12.75" x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAMS, F. SCOTT(20th C. American) Impressionist landscape, framed watercolor, signed lower right, approximate work size 9 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 16 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. LANDSCAPE OIL/CANVAS SIGNED REDFIELDAmerican, Early to mid 20th century Oil on Canvas, depicts landscape scene with White Birch trees in the midst of a forest. Bearing the signature "E.W. Redfield" in lower right. Edward Willis RedfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 20th C. forest landscape paintings: largest byTwo 20th C. forest landscape paintings: largest by Brian Colbaith (Connecticut, 21st C.), signed oil on canvas, depicting birch trees in glen, golden fields in distance, patches of flowers scattered oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Carlson Impressionist Watercolor PaintingJane Carlson Impressionist Watercolor Painting. This original impressionist style watercolor painting by Jane Carlson (American, b. 1930) depicts white birch trees among a landscape scene. Signed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Impressionist Landscape, Trees by Lake, Early 20thImpressionist Landscape, Early 20th C., Oil on Board, heavy impasto, depicting trees by a lake, signed lower left A Lenz, gilt frame with scales, scroll and floral design. (JGAR7826) {TBK} Property TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave WIEGAND: Impressionist Scene With TreesGustave Adolph Wiegand (German, 1870-1957) Impressionist scene with birch trees "Autumn Landscape" possibly Schroon Lake, Adirondacks, NY. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Inscribed verso. [Sight: 2See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52Winter Scene Tirol Kitzbuhel, Impressionist Landscape, Signed Oil Painting c. 1960's$260
Oct 02Jasper52Provence Riverside Village Landscape Post-Impressionist Signed 1962 Painting c. 1962$500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
14 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
Oct 02Jasper521940's Provence French House Painting Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
14 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$480
Oct 02Jasper52VINTAGE FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST LARGE OIL ON CANVAS - WATERLILY POND LES NYMPHEAS c. 1950's$3,000