Sold2021Lalique 'Bagatelle' Pattern Frosted VaseLalique 'Bagatelle' pattern frosted goblet decorated in relief with bird and leaves, square footed, signed Lalique Measures 5 1/8"H x 5.5"W x 5.25" L. Condition report: Good condition, has a few scratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique 'Bagatelle' Frosted VaseLalique 'Bagatelle' pattern frosted goblet vase decorated in relief with bird and leaves, square footed. . Signed on underside. Measures 5 1/8"H x 5.5"W x 5.25" L Condition report: Good condition, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE BAGATELLE PATTERN BIRD VASELALIQUE BAGATELLE PATTERN FROSTED CRYSTAL BIRD VASE - 4 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Lalique Bagatelle Pattern VasesPair of French Lalique Bagatelle Pattern Vases, frosted glass. Signed on the underside. Size: 5 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Bagatelle VaseLalique crystal frosted vase, Bagatelle pattern with birds & foliage, signed "Lalique France" in script, 6-5/8" h, residue on rimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique, France Bagatelle Vase w Sparrows & VinesLalique, France frosted crystal glass vase. Bagatelle pattern vase is decorated with sparrows surrounded by vines. Excellent condition. Measures 5" dia x 6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique France Crystal BAGATELLE Relief Birds VaseA Lalique Bagatelle pattern vase. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Art deco stylized bird motif in a mix of clear and frosted glass. Retains original Lalique Paris label on inside lipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique France Crystal BAGATELLE Relief Birds VaseA Lalique Bagatelle pattern vase. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. First introduced 1939. Art deco stylized bird motif in a mix of clear and frosted glass. Retains original Lalique PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE FRANCE GLASS 'BAGATELLE' VASEA Lalique France glass 'Bagatelle' vase, the moulded pattern body decorated with frosted chickadees in recessed roundels surrounded by foliate motifs rising up to a clear rim, the underside with etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Bagatelle Frosted Crystal Bird Flower Vase20th century Lalique France French frosted crystal art glass curio cabinet display vase. Modeled in the Bagatelle pattern. Showcases plump sparrow style birds nestled in foliage pockets around. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Bagatelle Birds Relief VaseA Lalique French crystal vase, produced in the Bagatelle pattern, designed by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted oblong body with a high relief bird and foliate design. Signed LALIQUE FRANCE to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Bagatelle Sparrow Bird VaseA Lalique French crystal vase in the Bagatelle pattern, after the original 1939 design by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Frosted oblong crystal body with raised relief sparrow birds and botanical forms, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Bagatelle" Frosted Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique Bagatelle vase presenting birds and foliage in relief throughout frosted in finish. Etched at the underside "Lalique France". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 6.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Bagatelle" Frosted Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique Bagatelle crystal glass vase featuring frosted birds and foliage in relief throughout and incised "Lalique France" on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE 'BAGATELLE' FROSTED CRYSTAL VASELalique frosted crystal vase having doves in relief with olive branches. Clear rim and base. Signed to underside. Measures 6 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique ''Bagatelle'' Frosted Crystal VaseLalique 'Bagatelle' frosted crystal vase features sparrows nesting in a tree. Measures 6.5"H x 5"W. Signed underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE BAGATELLE FROSTED SPARROWS VASEMeasures 6 3/4" tall, first designed in 1939 by Rene Lalique. Signed to base Lalique France very good condition 3rd party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE BAGATELLE VASELalique France Bagatelle frosted vase with birds. Measures 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Glass VasesThree Art Glass Vases, to include a Lalique "Bagatelle" frosted bird vase, along with two Swedish (Kosta) "Seaweed" fish vases, tallest 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE BAGATELLE CLEAR & FROSTED GLASS VASEMeasures 6.5" H. In excellent condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE BAGATELLE CLEAR & FROSTED GLASS VASEMeasures 6.5" H. In excellent condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE 'BAGATELLE' FROSTED FRENCH CRYSTAL VASEBagatelle of frosted "Love Birds", etched signature on the base and original label. Measures 6.75 inches.We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique France 'Bagatelle' Frosted Crystal VaseThis is a signed Lalique Bagatelle vase featuring multiple nestled sparrows amongst foliage wreaths designed in France. This vase was originally designed by Rene Lalique in the 1930s and is a contempoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large French Crystal Vase by Lalique Model Ispahan with Etched & Frosted Roses$1,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Lalique 'Chrysalide' frosted glass vase, depicting nudes with butterfly wings, etched mark£900
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique clear and frosted glass 'Ondines' vase, second half of the 20th century, moulded with£280
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design Retired$100